BPAR3
ONparent-onlyBCO ESTADO DO PARA S.A.
CNPJ 04913711000108
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-07-29 | 2026-08-03 | 2.135680 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-07-29 | 2026-08-03 | 1.767412 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-29 | 2026-05-05 | 3.614509 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-09-15 | 2025-09-18 | 4.401499 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-05 | 2024-12-10 | 4.089163 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-10-23 | 2024-10-28 | 3.746483 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-08-29 | 2024-09-03 | 3.800818 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-26 | 2024-07-01 | 3.194815 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-24 | 2024-04-30 | 3.320811 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-12 | 2023-12-15 | 3.338935 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-08-14 | 2023-08-17 | 3.157362 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-10-31 | 2022-11-04 | 3.102434 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3.79bn | 200.86m | 45.9% | 5.3% | 9.0% | 1.0% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 3.36bn | 368.07m | 55.0% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 2.1% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 3.00bn | 281.13m | 52.8% | 9.4% | 14.7% | 1.7% | 0.18 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 2.61bn | 179.18m | 48.1% | 6.9% | 10.4% | 1.2% | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 1.84bn | 241.29m | 72.4% | 13.1% | 14.7% | 1.9% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 1.56bn | 241.20m | 80.4% | 15.4% | 16.3% | 2.3% | 0.15 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 1.69bn | 324.05m | 76.7% | 19.2% | 23.7% | 3.7% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 1.62bn | 308.32m | 76.4% | 19.0% | 25.3% | 4.3% | 0.23 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 1.56bn | 259.04m | 71.2% | 16.6% | 25.3% | 3.7% | 0.23 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 1.47bn | 231.44m | 63.6% | 15.8% | 27.9% | 3.7% | 0.23 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.34bn | 204.08m | 59.5% | 15.2% | 29.5% | 3.9% | 0.25 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 1.15bn | 148.06m | 55.0% | 12.9% | 26.0% | 2.9% | 0.23 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 885.83m | 140.87m | 62.3% | 15.9% | 27.8% | 3.1% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 674.58m | 129.02m | 71.4% | 19.1% | 30.7% | 3.5% | 0.18 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 545.10m | 124.87m | 67.6% | 22.9% | 33.5% | 4.6% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 412.81m | 71.30m | 73.8% | 17.3% | 27.0% | 3.5% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.01bn | 113.30m | 56.52m | 5.6% |
| Q1 26 | 972.55m | 99.68m | 44.29m | 4.6% |
| Q4 25 | 1.01bn | 106.11m | 50.75m | 5.0% |
| Q3 25 | 991.82m | 111.22m | 24.47m | 2.5% |
| Q2 25 | 920.50m | 99.51m | 67.64m | 7.3% |
| Q1 25 | 866.14m | 66.01m | 57.99m | 6.7% |
| Q4 24 | 863.68m | 128.67m | 102.10m | 11.8% |
| Q3 24 | 858.44m | 125.64m | 66.00m | 7.7% |
| Q2 24 | 838.91m | 202.55m | 124.66m | 14.9% |
| Q1 24 | 803.51m | 168.47m | 75.31m | 9.4% |
| Q4 23 | 796.35m | 164.27m | 101.23m | 12.7% |
| Q3 23 | 775.18m | 116.57m | 64.81m | 8.4% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 21.44bn | 2.24bn | 9.56 | — |
| Q1 26 | 19.51bn | 2.22bn | 8.77 | — |
| Q4 25 | 19.51bn | 2.24bn | 8.70 | — |
| Q3 25 | 19.58bn | 2.22bn | 8.81 | — |
| Q2 25 | 19.51bn | 2.24bn | 8.73 | — |
| Q1 25 | 18.71bn | 2.17bn | 8.64 | — |
| Q4 24 | 17.96bn | 2.11bn | 8.53 | — |
| Q3 24 | 18.49bn | 2.08bn | 8.88 | — |
| Q2 24 | 18.25bn | 2.05bn | 8.90 | — |
| Q1 24 | 17.61bn | 1.98bn | 8.88 | — |
| Q4 23 | 17.06bn | 1.91bn | 8.94 | — |
| Q3 23 | 16.63bn | 1.84bn | 9.02 | — |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-20 | 79 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-06-04 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-07 | 66 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-08 | 68 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-30 | 61 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-11-30 | 153 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-09-27 | 180 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-09-27 | 270 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.