BPAR3

ONparent-only

BCO ESTADO DO PARA S.A.

CNPJ 04913711000108

Last close
R$ 180.00
2026-05-04
Over the window
0.00%
2026-05-04 → 2026-05-04
High / Low
180.00 / 180.00
intraday · 1 sessions
Avg. volume
—
fewer than five sessions in the window — no average
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
—
no history covering the window
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
0.76
Book value per share: R$ 235.70
Market cap
1.71bn
Shares issued: 9,521,649
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.43
Price / Assets
0.08
Price / Working capital
6.13
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
49.5%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
10.8%
Net margin
4.4%
Asset turnover
0.19
Revenue (12m)
3.98bn
Net income (12m): 176.03m
Returns
ROE
7.8%
ROA
0.8%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
9.56
Current ratio
—
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.10
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.5%
twelve months to 2026-05-04, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 4.4015
Payout (12m)
23.8%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
19.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-3.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-07-292026-08-032.135680
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-07-292026-08-031.767412
DIVIDENDO2026-04-292026-05-053.614509
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-152025-09-184.401499
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-052024-12-104.089163
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-10-232024-10-283.746483
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-08-292024-09-033.800818
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-262024-07-013.194815
DIVIDENDO2024-04-242024-04-303.320811
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-122023-12-153.338935
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-08-142023-08-173.157362
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-10-312022-11-043.102434

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20253.79bn200.86m45.9%5.3%9.0%1.0%0.19———
20243.36bn368.07m55.0%10.9%17.5%2.1%0.19———
20233.00bn281.13m52.8%9.4%14.7%1.7%0.18———
20222.61bn179.18m48.1%6.9%10.4%1.2%0.17———
20211.84bn241.29m72.4%13.1%14.7%1.9%0.15———
20201.56bn241.20m80.4%15.4%16.3%2.3%0.15———
20191.69bn324.05m76.7%19.2%23.7%3.7%0.19———
20181.62bn308.32m76.4%19.0%25.3%4.3%0.23———
20171.56bn259.04m71.2%16.6%25.3%3.7%0.23———
20161.47bn231.44m63.6%15.8%27.9%3.7%0.23———
20151.34bn204.08m59.5%15.2%29.5%3.9%0.25———
20141.15bn148.06m55.0%12.9%26.0%2.9%0.23———
2013885.83m140.87m62.3%15.9%27.8%3.1%0.19———
2012674.58m129.02m71.4%19.1%30.7%3.5%0.18———
2011545.10m124.87m67.6%22.9%33.5%4.6%0.20———
2010412.81m71.30m73.8%17.3%27.0%3.5%0.20———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.01bn113.30m56.52m5.6%
Q1 26972.55m99.68m44.29m4.6%
Q4 251.01bn106.11m50.75m5.0%
Q3 25991.82m111.22m24.47m2.5%
Q2 25920.50m99.51m67.64m7.3%
Q1 25866.14m66.01m57.99m6.7%
Q4 24863.68m128.67m102.10m11.8%
Q3 24858.44m125.64m66.00m7.7%
Q2 24838.91m202.55m124.66m14.9%
Q1 24803.51m168.47m75.31m9.4%
Q4 23796.35m164.27m101.23m12.7%
Q3 23775.18m116.57m64.81m8.4%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2621.44bn2.24bn9.56—
Q1 2619.51bn2.22bn8.77—
Q4 2519.51bn2.24bn8.70—
Q3 2519.58bn2.22bn8.81—
Q2 2519.51bn2.24bn8.73—
Q1 2518.71bn2.17bn8.64—
Q4 2417.96bn2.11bn8.53—
Q3 2418.49bn2.08bn8.88—
Q2 2418.25bn2.05bn8.90—
Q1 2417.61bn1.98bn8.88—
Q4 2317.06bn1.91bn8.94—
Q3 2316.63bn1.84bn9.02—

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2079CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-06-0465CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-0766CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0868CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-3061CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-11-30153CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-09-27180CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-09-27270CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
41–180 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.