BPAC11

UNITconsolidatedlink verified

BCO BTG PACTUAL S.A.

CNPJ 30306294000145

Last close
R$ 81.50
2026-10-09
Over the window
+72.89%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
84.59 / 45.12
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
1.04bn
21-session average
81.50close45.77
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+68.88%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +27.01%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+162.31%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +79.63%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+223.93%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +96.78%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company reports EPS per share, and a unit is worth more than one share — dividing the unit price by it would give another security's multiple.
Price / Book
10.57
Book value per share: R$ 7.71
Market cap
319.53bn
Shares issued: 11,670,063,466
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
9.69
Price / Assets
0.34
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
93.9%
EBITDA margin
235.3%
EBITDA (12m): 77.60bn
Operating margin
68.5%
Net margin
58.4%
Asset turnover
0.04
Revenue (12m)
32.99bn
Net income (12m): 19.25bn
Returns
ROE
21.4%
ROA
2.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
10.34
Current ratio
0.07
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.10
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
1.7%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.4201
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
8.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
31.2%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-052026-08-100.776689
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-222025-12-290.148376
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-152025-12-180.495023
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-08-052025-08-080.604007
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-272025-01-030.148376
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-162024-12-190.303269
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-282024-07-030.406690
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-272024-01-030.148245
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-292023-12-040.230895
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-08-012023-08-040.401443
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-292023-01-040.147698
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-132022-12-160.196059

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202528.15bn16.66bn100.0%59.2%20.8%2.1%0.0352.58—2.7%
202434.66bn11.08bn38.9%32.0%16.8%1.7%0.0527.20—3.2%
202324.62bn10.25bn90.7%41.7%18.2%2.1%0.0537.61—2.1%
202222.53bn8.02bn79.4%35.6%16.2%1.8%0.0523.94—2.7%
20219.89bn7.06bn98.5%71.4%15.8%2.0%0.0321.00——
202018.64bn4.28bn32.7%23.0%14.6%1.8%0.0894.00—1.3%
201911.68bn4.05bn40.7%34.7%18.5%2.4%0.0776.13—1.9%
20188.67bn2.44bn31.1%28.1%12.8%1.9%0.0723.55—5.8%
20178.87bn2.37bn43.6%26.7%12.5%2.0%0.0818.99—3.6%
201613.00bn4.71bn56.4%36.3%27.5%4.2%0.12———
201511.67bn576.02m-30.9%4.9%2.9%0.2%0.05———
201411.63bn1.90bn15.0%16.4%12.3%1.2%0.07———
20138.83bn2.58bn29.5%29.3%20.2%2.1%0.07———
20128.07bn2.15bn39.1%26.7%20.6%1.7%0.06———
20115.27bn1.34bn24.1%25.4%20.5%1.6%0.06———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2010 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 268.70bn6.13bn5.14bn59.0%
Q1 268.07bn5.82bn4.94bn61.2%
Q4 257.22bn4.83bn4.50bn62.4%
Q3 258.99bn5.80bn4.68bn52.0%
Q2 258.29bn4.72bn4.22bn51.0%
Q1 255.13bn3.94bn3.26bn63.6%
Q4 2416.45bn3.06bn2.61bn15.8%
Q3 246.57bn3.53bn3.11bn47.4%
Q2 245.84bn3.20bn2.74bn47.0%
Q1 246.21bn3.04bn2.62bn42.2%
Q4 237.01bn3.46bn2.96bn42.2%
Q3 235.46bn3.06bn2.69bn49.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26929.99bn89.94bn10.340.07
Q1 26849.18bn83.82bn10.130.08
Q4 25809.30bn80.29bn10.080.13
Q3 25688.46bn76.05bn9.050.09
Q2 25659.44bn73.14bn9.02—
Q1 25611.75bn68.79bn8.890.11
Q4 24649.22bn65.87bn9.860.06
Q3 24613.16bn65.18bn9.410.10
Q2 24601.93bn60.51bn9.950.06
Q1 24569.75bn58.61bn9.720.04
Q4 23495.12bn56.39bn8.780.05
Q3 23498.41bn54.49bn9.150.04

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1041CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1344CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
47 filings measured
Range
32–228 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.