BPAC11
UNITconsolidatedlink verifiedBCO BTG PACTUAL S.A.
CNPJ 30306294000145
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-05 | 2026-08-10 | 0.776689 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-22 | 2025-12-29 | 0.148376 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2025-12-18 | 0.495023 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-08-05 | 2025-08-08 | 0.604007 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-27 | 2025-01-03 | 0.148376 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-16 | 2024-12-19 | 0.303269 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-28 | 2024-07-03 | 0.406690 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-27 | 2024-01-03 | 0.148245 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-29 | 2023-12-04 | 0.230895 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-08-01 | 2023-08-04 | 0.401443 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-29 | 2023-01-04 | 0.147698 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-13 | 2022-12-16 | 0.196059 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 28.15bn | 16.66bn | 100.0% | 59.2% | 20.8% | 2.1% | 0.03 | 52.58 | — | 2.7% |
| 2024 | 34.66bn | 11.08bn | 38.9% | 32.0% | 16.8% | 1.7% | 0.05 | 27.20 | — | 3.2% |
| 2023 | 24.62bn | 10.25bn | 90.7% | 41.7% | 18.2% | 2.1% | 0.05 | 37.61 | — | 2.1% |
| 2022 | 22.53bn | 8.02bn | 79.4% | 35.6% | 16.2% | 1.8% | 0.05 | 23.94 | — | 2.7% |
| 2021 | 9.89bn | 7.06bn | 98.5% | 71.4% | 15.8% | 2.0% | 0.03 | 21.00 | — | — |
| 2020 | 18.64bn | 4.28bn | 32.7% | 23.0% | 14.6% | 1.8% | 0.08 | 94.00 | — | 1.3% |
| 2019 | 11.68bn | 4.05bn | 40.7% | 34.7% | 18.5% | 2.4% | 0.07 | 76.13 | — | 1.9% |
| 2018 | 8.67bn | 2.44bn | 31.1% | 28.1% | 12.8% | 1.9% | 0.07 | 23.55 | — | 5.8% |
| 2017 | 8.87bn | 2.37bn | 43.6% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 2.0% | 0.08 | 18.99 | — | 3.6% |
| 2016 | 13.00bn | 4.71bn | 56.4% | 36.3% | 27.5% | 4.2% | 0.12 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 11.67bn | 576.02m | -30.9% | 4.9% | 2.9% | 0.2% | 0.05 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 11.63bn | 1.90bn | 15.0% | 16.4% | 12.3% | 1.2% | 0.07 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 8.83bn | 2.58bn | 29.5% | 29.3% | 20.2% | 2.1% | 0.07 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 8.07bn | 2.15bn | 39.1% | 26.7% | 20.6% | 1.7% | 0.06 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 5.27bn | 1.34bn | 24.1% | 25.4% | 20.5% | 1.6% | 0.06 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
The table is entirely consolidated — the side that closes the most recent 12 months. The fiscal years 2010 exist only on the standalone side and are left out: mixing both sides in one column would compare figures of different natures.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 8.70bn | 6.13bn | 5.14bn | 59.0% |
| Q1 26 | 8.07bn | 5.82bn | 4.94bn | 61.2% |
| Q4 25 | 7.22bn | 4.83bn | 4.50bn | 62.4% |
| Q3 25 | 8.99bn | 5.80bn | 4.68bn | 52.0% |
| Q2 25 | 8.29bn | 4.72bn | 4.22bn | 51.0% |
| Q1 25 | 5.13bn | 3.94bn | 3.26bn | 63.6% |
| Q4 24 | 16.45bn | 3.06bn | 2.61bn | 15.8% |
| Q3 24 | 6.57bn | 3.53bn | 3.11bn | 47.4% |
| Q2 24 | 5.84bn | 3.20bn | 2.74bn | 47.0% |
| Q1 24 | 6.21bn | 3.04bn | 2.62bn | 42.2% |
| Q4 23 | 7.01bn | 3.46bn | 2.96bn | 42.2% |
| Q3 23 | 5.46bn | 3.06bn | 2.69bn | 49.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 929.99bn | 89.94bn | 10.34 | 0.07 |
| Q1 26 | 849.18bn | 83.82bn | 10.13 | 0.08 |
| Q4 25 | 809.30bn | 80.29bn | 10.08 | 0.13 |
| Q3 25 | 688.46bn | 76.05bn | 9.05 | 0.09 |
| Q2 25 | 659.44bn | 73.14bn | 9.02 | — |
| Q1 25 | 611.75bn | 68.79bn | 8.89 | 0.11 |
| Q4 24 | 649.22bn | 65.87bn | 9.86 | 0.06 |
| Q3 24 | 613.16bn | 65.18bn | 9.41 | 0.10 |
| Q2 24 | 601.93bn | 60.51bn | 9.95 | 0.06 |
| Q1 24 | 569.75bn | 58.61bn | 9.72 | 0.04 |
| Q4 23 | 495.12bn | 56.39bn | 8.78 | 0.05 |
| Q3 23 | 498.41bn | 54.49bn | 9.15 | 0.04 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.