BMIN3
ONparent-onlyBCO MERCANTIL DE INVESTIMENTOS S.A.
CNPJ 34169557000172
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-06 | 0.511689 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-04 | 2025-02-07 | 0.353744 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-01-25 | 2024-01-30 | 0.852000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-01-25 | 2024-01-30 | 0.420725 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-03-07 | 2023-03-10 | 1.420175 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2019-02-27 | 2019-03-06 | 0.039628 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2017-02-22 | 2017-03-03 | 0.021177 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2016-03-16 | 2016-03-17 | 0.002459 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2015-08-12 | 2015-08-14 | 0.004400 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2015-02-24 | 2015-02-25 | 0.003000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2014-08-13 | 2014-08-18 | 0.002800 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2014-02-19 | 2014-02-25 | 0.001120 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 71.69m | 10.40m | 6.5% | 14.5% | 7.3% | 1.7% | 0.11 | — | — | — |
| 2024 | 39.47m | 7.19m | 45.5% | 18.2% | 5.1% | 1.5% | 0.08 | 19.50 | 13.09 | 6.5% |
| 2023 | 35.39m | 7.27m | 59.7% | 20.5% | 5.5% | 2.8% | 0.14 | 20.00 | 13.28 | 7.1% |
| 2022 | 41.45m | 9.76m | 53.4% | 23.5% | 7.4% | 3.9% | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 18.53m | 3.38m | 67.5% | 18.2% | 2.6% | 1.1% | 0.06 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 11.21m | 2.45m | 81.2% | 21.9% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 0.05 | 19.99 | 39.30 | — |
| 2019 | 13.10m | 2.23m | 77.4% | 17.0% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 0.07 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 14.63m | 4.13m | 79.4% | 28.2% | 3.5% | 2.5% | 0.09 | 14.72 | 17.21 | — |
| 2017 | 19.09m | -12.93m | 83.3% | -67.8% | -23.0% | -12.5% | 0.18 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 31.42m | 13.09m | 97.4% | 41.7% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 0.11 | 0.71 | — | 0.4% |
| 2015 | 12.27m | 4.06m | 79.2% | 33.1% | 6.7% | 5.4% | 0.16 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 10.05m | 3.49m | 72.4% | 34.8% | 6.0% | 4.4% | 0.13 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 13.52m | 2.12m | 46.7% | 15.7% | 3.8% | 2.1% | 0.13 | 1.10 | — | 0.6% |
| 2012 | 46.65m | 5.43m | 28.8% | 11.6% | 9.7% | 2.2% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 116.51m | 5.36m | 12.0% | 4.6% | 10.3% | 0.9% | 0.19 | 1.70 | — | 0.4% |
| 2010 | 168.81m | 2.64m | 5.9% | 1.6% | 5.4% | 0.2% | 0.13 | 1.28 | — | 0.3% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 9.60m | 6.99m | 3.62m | 37.7% |
| Q1 26 | 14.27m | 6.97m | 3.70m | 25.9% |
| Q4 25 | 20.90m | -2.63m | 3.53m | 16.9% |
| Q3 25 | 19.29m | 4.03m | 1.95m | 10.1% |
| Q2 25 | 16.77m | 4.09m | 2.17m | 12.9% |
| Q1 25 | 14.74m | 5.24m | 2.75m | 18.7% |
| Q4 24 | 12.26m | 2.40m | 1.18m | 9.7% |
| Q3 24 | 11.61m | 3.40m | 2.85m | 24.5% |
| Q2 24 | 8.46m | 2.80m | 1.51m | 17.9% |
| Q1 24 | 7.14m | 3.11m | 1.64m | 23.0% |
| Q4 23 | 8.33m | 2.48m | 2.24m | 26.8% |
| Q3 23 | 9.23m | 3.66m | 1.95m | 21.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 604.31m | 149.50m | 4.04 | — |
| Q1 26 | 633.49m | 145.07m | 4.37 | — |
| Q4 25 | 626.68m | 142.21m | 4.41 | — |
| Q3 25 | 654.12m | 144.39m | 4.53 | — |
| Q2 25 | 613.10m | 142.48m | 4.30 | — |
| Q1 25 | 542.40m | 139.75m | 3.88 | — |
| Q4 24 | 492.29m | 140.07m | 3.51 | — |
| Q3 24 | 412.30m | 140.76m | 2.93 | — |
| Q2 24 | 328.91m | 137.90m | 2.39 | — |
| Q1 24 | 266.30m | 136.46m | 1.95 | — |
| Q4 23 | 260.45m | 132.66m | 1.96 | — |
| Q3 23 | 258.65m | 137.01m | 1.89 | — |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-04 | 63 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.