BMGB4
PNconsolidatedBANCO BMG S/A
CNPJ 61186680000174
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-07-30 | 2026-08-21 | 0.100000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-04-28 | 2026-05-11 | 0.100000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-11 | 2025-12-22 | 0.147000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-27 | 2025-12-11 | 0.100000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-04 | 2025-11-11 | 0.100000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-07-15 | 2025-07-24 | 0.100000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-03-27 | 2025-04-02 | 0.100000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-11-28 | 2024-12-04 | 0.118000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-21 | 0.084000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-27 | 2024-07-22 | 0.084000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-03-28 | 2024-04-22 | 0.084000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-14 | 2023-12-21 | 0.335600 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.73bn | 587.30m | 30.0% | 6.7% | 12.7% | 1.2% | 0.18 | 4.95 | 5.01 | 11.1% |
| 2024 | 8.74bn | 279.35m | 53.9% | 3.2% | 6.3% | 0.6% | 0.18 | 3.73 | 8.59 | 9.9% |
| 2023 | 7.40bn | 287.23m | 35.8% | 3.9% | 6.9% | 0.7% | 0.17 | 3.27 | 7.12 | 11.5% |
| 2022 | 6.32bn | 65.35m | 41.4% | 1.0% | 1.6% | 0.2% | 0.14 | 2.20 | 21.26 | 16.6% |
| 2021 | 4.59bn | 172.16m | 59.0% | 3.8% | 4.5% | 0.5% | 0.13 | 3.12 | 10.73 | 10.1% |
| 2020 | 4.03bn | 310.08m | 72.2% | 7.7% | 7.5% | 1.1% | 0.14 | 6.23 | 11.68 | 2.9% |
| 2019 | 3.51bn | 389.81m | 63.2% | 11.1% | 9.6% | 2.0% | 0.18 | 9.79 | 39.32 | 2.6% |
| 2018 | 2.92bn | 219.84m | 55.1% | 7.5% | 8.4% | 1.3% | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 2.61bn | 12.18m | 57.0% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.1% | 0.16 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.84bn | 109.55m | 166.57m | 5.9% |
| Q1 26 | 2.24bn | 74.24m | 144.07m | 6.4% |
| Q4 25 | 2.11bn | -13.85m | 169.91m | 8.1% |
| Q3 25 | 2.03bn | 120.06m | 147.03m | 7.2% |
| Q2 25 | 2.35bn | 127.04m | 132.97m | 5.7% |
| Q1 25 | 2.25bn | 135.60m | 137.40m | 6.1% |
| Q4 24 | 2.54bn | -126.89m | -7.83m | -0.3% |
| Q3 24 | 1.97bn | 7.06m | 69.07m | 3.5% |
| Q2 24 | 2.27bn | 167.09m | 115.48m | 5.1% |
| Q1 24 | 1.96bn | 74.66m | 102.63m | 5.2% |
| Q4 23 | 1.77bn | 62.25m | 107.02m | 6.1% |
| Q3 23 | 1.96bn | 73.47m | 94.35m | 4.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 49.73bn | 5.08bn | 9.80 | 2.97 |
| Q1 26 | 50.17bn | 4.99bn | 10.06 | 2.81 |
| Q4 25 | 48.53bn | 4.64bn | 10.45 | 6.78 |
| Q3 25 | 48.26bn | 4.60bn | 10.49 | 3.38 |
| Q2 25 | 48.30bn | 4.52bn | 10.68 | 3.48 |
| Q1 25 | 50.60bn | 4.43bn | 11.42 | 2.51 |
| Q4 24 | 48.44bn | 4.41bn | 10.99 | 8.39 |
| Q3 24 | 45.06bn | 4.47bn | 10.09 | 2.00 |
| Q2 24 | 46.17bn | 4.38bn | 10.54 | 2.46 |
| Q1 24 | 46.15bn | 4.24bn | 10.90 | 6.50 |
| Q4 23 | 43.72bn | 4.18bn | 10.46 | 6.37 |
| Q3 23 | 44.00bn | 4.17bn | 10.54 | 8.60 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-17 | 48 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.