BMGB4

PNconsolidated

BANCO BMG S/A

CNPJ 61186680000174

Last close
R$ 7.00
2026-10-09
Over the window
+81.82%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
7.07 / 3.82
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
10.04m
21-session average
7.00close3.85
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+73.27%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +51.01%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+189.26%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +129.54%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+88.17%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +32.47%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
6.50
Price / Book
0.89
Book value per share: R$ 7.83
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.08
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
33.5%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
3.2%
Net margin
6.8%
Asset turnover
0.19
Revenue (12m)
9.22bn
Net income (12m): 627.57m
Returns
ROE
12.4%
ROA
1.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
9.80
Current ratio
2.97
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.10
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
7.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.5470
Payout (12m)
56.5%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
16.8%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
13.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-07-302026-08-210.100000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-04-282026-05-110.100000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-112025-12-220.147000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-272025-12-110.100000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-042025-11-110.100000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-07-152025-07-240.100000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-03-272025-04-020.100000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-11-282024-12-040.118000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-09-302024-10-210.084000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-272024-07-220.084000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-03-282024-04-220.084000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-142023-12-210.335600

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20258.73bn587.30m30.0%6.7%12.7%1.2%0.184.955.0111.1%
20248.74bn279.35m53.9%3.2%6.3%0.6%0.183.738.599.9%
20237.40bn287.23m35.8%3.9%6.9%0.7%0.173.277.1211.5%
20226.32bn65.35m41.4%1.0%1.6%0.2%0.142.2021.2616.6%
20214.59bn172.16m59.0%3.8%4.5%0.5%0.133.1210.7310.1%
20204.03bn310.08m72.2%7.7%7.5%1.1%0.146.2311.682.9%
20193.51bn389.81m63.2%11.1%9.6%2.0%0.189.7939.322.6%
20182.92bn219.84m55.1%7.5%8.4%1.3%0.17———
20172.61bn12.18m57.0%0.5%0.4%0.1%0.16———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.84bn109.55m166.57m5.9%
Q1 262.24bn74.24m144.07m6.4%
Q4 252.11bn-13.85m169.91m8.1%
Q3 252.03bn120.06m147.03m7.2%
Q2 252.35bn127.04m132.97m5.7%
Q1 252.25bn135.60m137.40m6.1%
Q4 242.54bn-126.89m-7.83m-0.3%
Q3 241.97bn7.06m69.07m3.5%
Q2 242.27bn167.09m115.48m5.1%
Q1 241.96bn74.66m102.63m5.2%
Q4 231.77bn62.25m107.02m6.1%
Q3 231.96bn73.47m94.35m4.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2649.73bn5.08bn9.802.97
Q1 2650.17bn4.99bn10.062.81
Q4 2548.53bn4.64bn10.456.78
Q3 2548.26bn4.60bn10.493.38
Q2 2548.30bn4.52bn10.683.48
Q1 2550.60bn4.43bn11.422.51
Q4 2448.44bn4.41bn10.998.39
Q3 2445.06bn4.47bn10.092.00
Q2 2446.17bn4.38bn10.542.46
Q1 2446.15bn4.24bn10.906.50
Q4 2343.72bn4.18bn10.466.37
Q3 2344.00bn4.17bn10.548.60

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1748CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1141CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1445CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
26 filings measured
Range
35–256 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.