BMEB4

PNconsolidated

BCO MERCANTIL DO BRASIL S.A.

CNPJ 17184037000110

Last close
R$ 75.90
2026-10-09
Over the window
+50.63%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
88.78 / 48.75
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
2.08m
21-session average
86.59close48.90
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+40.27%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +5.41%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+481.61%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +297.98%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
10.61
Price / Book
2.98
Book value per share: R$ 25.47
Market cap
7.95bn
Shares issued: 123,728,626
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 7.15
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.83
Price / Assets
0.20
Price / Working capital
0.83
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
45.3%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
3.3%
Net margin
8.9%
Asset turnover
0.24
Revenue (12m)
9.54bn
Net income (12m): 852.40m
Returns
ROE
27.1%
ROA
2.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
12.36
Current ratio
—
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.08
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
4.6%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.5149
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
30.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
28.3%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-042026-08-071.637527
DIVIDENDO2026-03-032026-03-060.051028
DIVIDENDO2025-12-232025-12-301.826303
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-02-042025-02-070.024559
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-172024-12-201.166803
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-07-232024-07-291.034904
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-212023-12-270.825383
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-08-082023-08-110.493612
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-03-072023-03-100.308633
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-09-282022-10-030.279408
DIVIDENDO2022-02-162022-02-210.035728
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-02-162022-02-210.258012

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20258.26bn640.76m48.1%7.8%27.5%1.8%0.2372.3812.212.6%
20245.91bn510.62m52.9%8.6%27.0%2.0%0.2337.807.805.8%
20234.71bn395.38m54.7%8.4%24.5%2.0%0.2416.894.459.6%
20223.66bn199.85m53.8%5.5%14.7%1.3%0.2410.025.265.7%
20212.51bn201.57m62.3%8.0%16.6%1.6%0.1910.855.70—
20202.23bn184.43m74.5%8.3%17.3%1.6%0.2016.254.674.2%
20192.23bn113.05m71.4%5.1%12.2%1.1%0.2112.966.135.1%
20182.28bn62.29m67.5%2.7%7.3%0.7%0.247.046.499.4%
20172.75bn49.38m57.6%1.8%5.5%0.5%0.285.014.816.6%
20163.32bn23.51m50.4%0.7%2.5%0.2%0.314.1911.7715.8%
20153.91bn104.27m41.7%2.7%12.8%0.8%0.314.201.8724.4%
20143.06bn-202.33m40.4%-6.6%-27.2%-1.5%0.234.51—7.4%
20132.81bn86.92m45.7%3.1%9.0%0.6%0.209.005.097.7%
20122.65bn136.13m49.1%5.1%15.8%1.0%0.1811.303.675.7%
20112.46bn73.76m37.1%3.0%11.0%0.6%0.2011.705.948.0%
20101.97bn191.37m37.6%9.7%30.6%1.7%0.1812.102.3111.9%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.53bn350.07m291.46m11.5%
Q1 262.46bn358.06m278.02m11.3%
Q4 252.37bn-719.27m15.72m0.7%
Q3 252.17bn326.28m267.19m12.3%
Q2 251.98bn301.40m242.81m12.3%
Q1 251.74bn94.53m115.04m6.6%
Q4 241.66bn-115.37m-3.50m-0.2%
Q3 241.53bn264.08m208.34m13.7%
Q2 241.42bn213.73m156.86m11.1%
Q1 241.31bn213.08m148.92m11.3%
Q4 231.28bn196.51m159.22m12.4%
Q3 231.19bn108.59m93.36m7.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2638.96bn3.15bn12.36—
Q1 2637.35bn3.02bn12.35—
Q4 2535.56bn2.33bn15.25—
Q3 2531.52bn2.30bn13.71—
Q2 2529.80bn2.11bn14.14—
Q1 2527.16bn1.94bn14.00—
Q4 2425.48bn1.89bn13.45—
Q3 2424.05bn1.96bn12.27—
Q2 2422.16bn1.81bn12.24—
Q1 2420.79bn1.71bn12.12—
Q4 2319.68bn1.61bn12.21—
Q3 2318.10bn1.51bn12.02—

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0463CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0536CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0867CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-13
Median
44 days
47 filings measured
Range
26–47 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.