BMEB3
ONconsolidatedBCO MERCANTIL DO BRASIL S.A.
CNPJ 17184037000110
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-04 | 2026-08-07 | 1.488662 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-03-03 | 2026-03-06 | 0.046390 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-23 | 2025-12-30 | 1.660274 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-02-04 | 2025-02-07 | 0.022326 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-17 | 2024-12-20 | 1.060731 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-07-23 | 2024-07-29 | 0.940822 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-21 | 2023-12-27 | 0.750349 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-08-08 | 2023-08-11 | 0.448739 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-03-07 | 2023-03-10 | 0.280576 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-09-28 | 2022-10-03 | 0.254007 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-02-16 | 2022-02-21 | 0.234556 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-02-16 | 2022-02-21 | 0.032462 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.26bn | 640.76m | 48.1% | 7.8% | 27.5% | 1.8% | 0.23 | 69.50 | 11.72 | 2.4% |
| 2024 | 5.91bn | 510.62m | 52.9% | 8.6% | 27.0% | 2.0% | 0.23 | 31.62 | 6.52 | 6.3% |
| 2023 | 4.71bn | 395.38m | 54.7% | 8.4% | 24.5% | 2.0% | 0.24 | 20.47 | 5.40 | 7.2% |
| 2022 | 3.66bn | 199.85m | 53.8% | 5.5% | 14.7% | 1.3% | 0.24 | 10.00 | 5.24 | 5.2% |
| 2021 | 2.51bn | 201.57m | 62.3% | 8.0% | 16.6% | 1.6% | 0.19 | 12.02 | 6.31 | — |
| 2020 | 2.23bn | 184.43m | 74.5% | 8.3% | 17.3% | 1.6% | 0.20 | 16.50 | 4.74 | 3.8% |
| 2019 | 2.23bn | 113.05m | 71.4% | 5.1% | 12.2% | 1.1% | 0.21 | 13.08 | 6.19 | 0.4% |
| 2018 | 2.28bn | 62.29m | 67.5% | 2.7% | 7.3% | 0.7% | 0.24 | 7.06 | 6.51 | — |
| 2017 | 2.75bn | 49.38m | 57.6% | 1.8% | 5.5% | 0.5% | 0.28 | 6.49 | 6.23 | — |
| 2016 | 3.32bn | 23.51m | 50.4% | 0.7% | 2.5% | 0.2% | 0.31 | 5.20 | 14.60 | 11.6% |
| 2015 | 3.91bn | 104.27m | 41.7% | 2.7% | 12.8% | 0.8% | 0.31 | 7.00 | 3.11 | 4.7% |
| 2014 | 3.06bn | -202.33m | 40.4% | -6.6% | -27.2% | -1.5% | 0.23 | 6.70 | — | — |
| 2013 | 2.81bn | 86.92m | 45.7% | 3.1% | 9.0% | 0.6% | 0.20 | 13.19 | 7.46 | 4.8% |
| 2012 | 2.65bn | 136.13m | 49.1% | 5.1% | 15.8% | 1.0% | 0.18 | 15.50 | 5.04 | 3.8% |
| 2011 | 2.46bn | 73.76m | 37.1% | 3.0% | 11.0% | 0.6% | 0.20 | 14.80 | 7.51 | 5.8% |
| 2010 | 1.97bn | 191.37m | 37.6% | 9.7% | 30.6% | 1.7% | 0.18 | 15.44 | 2.94 | 8.5% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.53bn | 350.07m | 291.46m | 11.5% |
| Q1 26 | 2.46bn | 358.06m | 278.02m | 11.3% |
| Q4 25 | 2.37bn | -719.27m | 15.72m | 0.7% |
| Q3 25 | 2.17bn | 326.28m | 267.19m | 12.3% |
| Q2 25 | 1.98bn | 301.40m | 242.81m | 12.3% |
| Q1 25 | 1.74bn | 94.53m | 115.04m | 6.6% |
| Q4 24 | 1.66bn | -115.37m | -3.50m | -0.2% |
| Q3 24 | 1.53bn | 264.08m | 208.34m | 13.7% |
| Q2 24 | 1.42bn | 213.73m | 156.86m | 11.1% |
| Q1 24 | 1.31bn | 213.08m | 148.92m | 11.3% |
| Q4 23 | 1.28bn | 196.51m | 159.22m | 12.4% |
| Q3 23 | 1.19bn | 108.59m | 93.36m | 7.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 38.96bn | 3.15bn | 12.36 | — |
| Q1 26 | 37.35bn | 3.02bn | 12.35 | — |
| Q4 25 | 35.56bn | 2.33bn | 15.25 | — |
| Q3 25 | 31.52bn | 2.30bn | 13.71 | — |
| Q2 25 | 29.80bn | 2.11bn | 14.14 | — |
| Q1 25 | 27.16bn | 1.94bn | 14.00 | — |
| Q4 24 | 25.48bn | 1.89bn | 13.45 | — |
| Q3 24 | 24.05bn | 1.96bn | 12.27 | — |
| Q2 24 | 22.16bn | 1.81bn | 12.24 | — |
| Q1 24 | 20.79bn | 1.71bn | 12.12 | — |
| Q4 23 | 19.68bn | 1.61bn | 12.21 | — |
| Q3 23 | 18.10bn | 1.51bn | 12.02 | — |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-04 | 63 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-08 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.