BHIA3

ONconsolidated

Grupo Casas Bahia S.A.

CNPJ 33041260065290

Last close
R$ 1.60
2026-10-09
Over the window
-48.72%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
4.17 / 0.29
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
18.66m
21-session average
4.06close0.34
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-59.18%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -70.24%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and a P/B over negative equity says nothing.
Market cap
1.62bn
Shares issued: 1,013,760,396
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.05
Price / Assets
0.06
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
31.2%
EBITDA margin
-4.0%
EBITDA (12m): -1.20bn
Operating margin
-7.6%
Net margin
-44.4%
Asset turnover
1.15
Revenue (12m)
29.73bn
Net income (12m): -13.21bn
Returns
ROE
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and dividing by it flips the sign — a loss would show up as positive return.
ROA
-51.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
—
Current ratio
0.64
Net debt
5.74bn
Gross debt: 7.03bn
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
-0.32
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2018-04-26 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
0.2%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2018-04-262018-04-260.011935
JRS CAP PROPRIO2017-12-122017-12-150.027035
DIVIDENDO2016-09-122016-09-120.002066
DIVIDENDO2016-04-262016-04-260.000526
DIVIDENDO2015-04-232015-04-230.172530
DIVIDENDO2013-10-162013-10-180.565130
DIVIDENDO2013-09-262013-09-260.644328
DIVIDENDO2013-04-122013-04-120.014536
DIVIDENDO2009-04-302009-04-300.031767
JRS CAP PROPRIO2008-04-292008-04-290.347322
JRS CAP PROPRIO2007-04-162007-04-160.334233
JRS CAP PROPRIO2006-04-282006-04-280.211681

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202529.20bn-2.99bn30.5%-10.2%-107.7%-8.9%0.873.15——
202427.21bn-1.05bn30.8%-3.8%-42.2%-3.1%0.802.89——
202328.85bn-2.63bn27.9%-9.1%-76.0%-8.2%0.9011.38——
202230.90bn-342.00m31.0%-1.1%-6.5%-1.0%0.87———
202130.90bn-297.00m30.2%-1.0%-5.3%-0.8%0.87———
202028.90bn1.00bn32.8%3.5%16.8%3.0%0.87———
201925.66bn-1.43bn28.6%-5.6%-247.9%-5.9%1.05———
201826.93bn-267.00m29.3%-1.0%-10.6%-1.3%1.28———
201725.69bn195.00m31.8%0.8%6.6%1.0%1.29———
201619.82bn-95.00m33.8%-0.5%-3.4%-0.5%1.13———
201519.27bn14.00m32.0%0.1%0.3%0.1%1.18———
201422.67bn938.00m32.4%4.1%19.9%5.9%1.42———
201321.76bn1.14bn30.8%5.3%29.0%8.5%1.62———
201222.85bn322.16m27.8%1.4%10.8%2.7%1.89———
201121.02bn103.85m28.8%0.5%3.9%0.9%1.80———
20108.61bn-65.81m22.1%-0.8%-2.6%-0.7%0.87———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 266.98bn-3.28bn-10.12bn-145.0%
Q1 267.42bn250.00m-1.06bn-14.3%
Q4 258.47bn491.00m-1.53bn-18.0%
Q3 256.87bn282.00m-496.00m-7.2%
Q2 256.87bn283.00m-555.00m-8.1%
Q1 256.99bn287.00m-408.00m-5.8%
Q4 247.98bn261.00m-452.00m-5.7%
Q3 246.40bn180.00m-369.00m-5.8%
Q2 246.48bn85.00m37.00m0.6%
Q1 246.35bn-16.00m-261.00m-4.1%
Q4 237.41bn-733.00m-1.00bn-13.5%
Q3 236.59bn-660.00m-836.00m-12.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2625.90bn-8.27bn—0.64
Q1 2633.33bn1.78bn18.750.72
Q4 2533.64bn2.77bn12.130.66
Q3 2534.33bn2.63bn13.030.71
Q2 2533.53bn1.54bn21.780.71
Q1 2532.82bn2.09bn15.710.74
Q4 2433.89bn2.48bn13.680.73
Q3 2432.03bn2.88bn11.120.75
Q2 2431.18bn3.24bn9.620.76
Q1 2431.33bn3.20bn9.790.71
Q4 2332.00bn3.45bn9.260.71
Q3 2332.27bn4.43bn7.280.74

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1647CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1271CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2585CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0968CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-06
Median
37 days
47 filings measured
Range
16–47 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.