BGIP4

PNparent-only

BCO ESTADO DE SERGIPE S.A. - BANESE

CNPJ 13009717000146

Last close
R$ 36.14
2026-10-09
Over the window
+33.95%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
40.03 / 26.88
intraday · 225 sessions
Avg. volume
16.4k
21-session average
39.75close26.95
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+29.58%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +18.63%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+57.13%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +30.98%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+60.20%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +18.46%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+161.88%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +54.44%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
4.45
Price / Book
0.85
Book value per share: R$ 42.60
Market cap
979.59m
Shares issued: 23,081,740
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 8.13
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.50
Price / Assets
0.07
Price / Working capital
7.85
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
31.9%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
13.6%
Net margin
8.6%
Asset turnover
0.15
Revenue (12m)
1.98bn
Net income (12m): 169.36m
Returns
ROE
17.2%
ROA
1.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
13.32
Current ratio
—
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.08
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
10.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.6505
Payout (12m)
47.5%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
24.2%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
22.8%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-04-092026-04-140.972348
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-01-162026-01-210.972348
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-142025-11-190.847880
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-142025-11-190.857886
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-072025-04-100.904669
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-01-282025-01-311.245147
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-01-282025-01-310.835987
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-08-142024-08-191.260703
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-02-232024-02-281.152401
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-08-142023-08-171.308284
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-02-162023-02-232.467390
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-02-212022-02-241.096618

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20251.87bn151.47m30.6%8.1%16.6%1.2%0.1534.914.7413.4%
20241.29bn146.70m38.6%11.4%18.1%1.3%0.1124.00—10.1%
20231.22bn47.47m36.1%3.9%7.1%0.5%0.1422.684.2616.7%
20221.07bn75.51m35.9%7.0%12.7%1.0%0.1417.153.466.4%
2021710.87m83.74m60.1%11.8%14.9%1.1%0.1024.404.455.1%
2020634.05m54.34m71.7%8.6%11.1%0.8%0.0927.147.632.9%
2019681.89m83.61m58.3%12.3%19.3%1.5%0.1238.507.042.0%
2018638.89m62.54m58.9%9.8%15.4%1.2%0.1235.508.684.9%
2017705.18m93.66m55.2%13.3%25.4%1.9%0.1435.995.8711.8%
2016670.19m65.52m43.4%9.8%19.6%1.6%0.1614.653.422.5%
2015610.97m27.15m47.1%4.4%9.4%0.7%0.1611.196.3010.5%
2014517.74m6.98m46.5%1.4%2.5%0.2%0.14———
2013469.40m58.34m58.0%12.4%20.9%1.7%0.1450.009.048.7%
2012508.31m87.99m64.2%17.3%34.1%3.0%0.1748.205.7712.4%
2011483.29m90.96m58.0%18.8%39.8%3.3%0.1849.385.728.1%
2010354.70m54.47m57.2%15.4%30.7%2.1%0.1429.395.687.3%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26487.74m59.32m32.19m6.6%
Q1 26479.14m50.22m30.56m6.4%
Q4 25507.34m84.26m59.56m11.7%
Q3 25502.95m74.11m47.04m9.4%
Q2 25461.68m45.35m23.12m5.0%
Q1 25399.49m47.07m21.75m5.4%
Q4 24343.66m34.31m40.52m11.8%
Q3 24328.36m56.05m33.54m10.2%
Q2 24313.81m78.52m55.21m17.6%
Q1 24302.31m38.05m17.43m5.8%
Q4 23304.11m39.63m41.21m13.5%
Q3 23314.68m17.69m3.60m1.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2613.10bn983.30m13.32—
Q1 2613.09bn971.10m13.48—
Q4 2512.75bn910.54m14.01—
Q3 2513.17bn868.62m15.17—
Q2 2513.52bn838.36m16.12—
Q1 2512.37bn832.10m14.87—
Q4 2411.73bn810.04m14.470.98
Q3 249.94bn764.11m13.010.75
Q2 2410.13bn714.73m14.180.80
Q1 249.76bn676.77m14.410.78
Q4 238.97bn668.27m13.420.74
Q3 238.91bn616.71m14.440.77

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-2556CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-09-3092CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-08-14136CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2152CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2354CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1647CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1445CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
40–136 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.