BGIP4
PNparent-onlyBCO ESTADO DE SERGIPE S.A. - BANESE
CNPJ 13009717000146
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-04-09 | 2026-04-14 | 0.972348 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-01-16 | 2026-01-21 | 0.972348 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-19 | 0.847880 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-14 | 2025-11-19 | 0.857886 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-04-07 | 2025-04-10 | 0.904669 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-01-28 | 2025-01-31 | 1.245147 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-01-28 | 2025-01-31 | 0.835987 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-08-14 | 2024-08-19 | 1.260703 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-02-23 | 2024-02-28 | 1.152401 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-08-14 | 2023-08-17 | 1.308284 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-02-16 | 2023-02-23 | 2.467390 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-02-21 | 2022-02-24 | 1.096618 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.87bn | 151.47m | 30.6% | 8.1% | 16.6% | 1.2% | 0.15 | 34.91 | 4.74 | 13.4% |
| 2024 | 1.29bn | 146.70m | 38.6% | 11.4% | 18.1% | 1.3% | 0.11 | 24.00 | — | 10.1% |
| 2023 | 1.22bn | 47.47m | 36.1% | 3.9% | 7.1% | 0.5% | 0.14 | 22.68 | 4.26 | 16.7% |
| 2022 | 1.07bn | 75.51m | 35.9% | 7.0% | 12.7% | 1.0% | 0.14 | 17.15 | 3.46 | 6.4% |
| 2021 | 710.87m | 83.74m | 60.1% | 11.8% | 14.9% | 1.1% | 0.10 | 24.40 | 4.45 | 5.1% |
| 2020 | 634.05m | 54.34m | 71.7% | 8.6% | 11.1% | 0.8% | 0.09 | 27.14 | 7.63 | 2.9% |
| 2019 | 681.89m | 83.61m | 58.3% | 12.3% | 19.3% | 1.5% | 0.12 | 38.50 | 7.04 | 2.0% |
| 2018 | 638.89m | 62.54m | 58.9% | 9.8% | 15.4% | 1.2% | 0.12 | 35.50 | 8.68 | 4.9% |
| 2017 | 705.18m | 93.66m | 55.2% | 13.3% | 25.4% | 1.9% | 0.14 | 35.99 | 5.87 | 11.8% |
| 2016 | 670.19m | 65.52m | 43.4% | 9.8% | 19.6% | 1.6% | 0.16 | 14.65 | 3.42 | 2.5% |
| 2015 | 610.97m | 27.15m | 47.1% | 4.4% | 9.4% | 0.7% | 0.16 | 11.19 | 6.30 | 10.5% |
| 2014 | 517.74m | 6.98m | 46.5% | 1.4% | 2.5% | 0.2% | 0.14 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 469.40m | 58.34m | 58.0% | 12.4% | 20.9% | 1.7% | 0.14 | 50.00 | 9.04 | 8.7% |
| 2012 | 508.31m | 87.99m | 64.2% | 17.3% | 34.1% | 3.0% | 0.17 | 48.20 | 5.77 | 12.4% |
| 2011 | 483.29m | 90.96m | 58.0% | 18.8% | 39.8% | 3.3% | 0.18 | 49.38 | 5.72 | 8.1% |
| 2010 | 354.70m | 54.47m | 57.2% | 15.4% | 30.7% | 2.1% | 0.14 | 29.39 | 5.68 | 7.3% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 487.74m | 59.32m | 32.19m | 6.6% |
| Q1 26 | 479.14m | 50.22m | 30.56m | 6.4% |
| Q4 25 | 507.34m | 84.26m | 59.56m | 11.7% |
| Q3 25 | 502.95m | 74.11m | 47.04m | 9.4% |
| Q2 25 | 461.68m | 45.35m | 23.12m | 5.0% |
| Q1 25 | 399.49m | 47.07m | 21.75m | 5.4% |
| Q4 24 | 343.66m | 34.31m | 40.52m | 11.8% |
| Q3 24 | 328.36m | 56.05m | 33.54m | 10.2% |
| Q2 24 | 313.81m | 78.52m | 55.21m | 17.6% |
| Q1 24 | 302.31m | 38.05m | 17.43m | 5.8% |
| Q4 23 | 304.11m | 39.63m | 41.21m | 13.5% |
| Q3 23 | 314.68m | 17.69m | 3.60m | 1.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 13.10bn | 983.30m | 13.32 | — |
| Q1 26 | 13.09bn | 971.10m | 13.48 | — |
| Q4 25 | 12.75bn | 910.54m | 14.01 | — |
| Q3 25 | 13.17bn | 868.62m | 15.17 | — |
| Q2 25 | 13.52bn | 838.36m | 16.12 | — |
| Q1 25 | 12.37bn | 832.10m | 14.87 | — |
| Q4 24 | 11.73bn | 810.04m | 14.47 | 0.98 |
| Q3 24 | 9.94bn | 764.11m | 13.01 | 0.75 |
| Q2 24 | 10.13bn | 714.73m | 14.18 | 0.80 |
| Q1 24 | 9.76bn | 676.77m | 14.41 | 0.78 |
| Q4 23 | 8.97bn | 668.27m | 13.42 | 0.74 |
| Q3 23 | 8.91bn | 616.71m | 14.44 | 0.77 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-09-30 | 92 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-08-14 | 136 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-21 | 52 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-23 | 54 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-16 | 47 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.