BEES3
ONconsolidatedBANESTES S.A. - BCO EST ESPIRITO SANTO
CNPJ 28127603000178
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2026-09-01 | 0.028777 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2026-08-03 | 0.028777 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-29 | 2026-07-02 | 0.072905 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2026-07-01 | 0.028777 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2026-06-01 | 0.028777 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2026-05-04 | 0.028777 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2026-04-01 | 0.028777 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-23 | 2026-03-26 | 0.074480 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2026-03-02 | 0.028777 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2026-02-02 | 0.028777 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-15 | 2026-01-02 | 0.028777 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-15 | 2025-12-18 | 0.086330 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5.46bn | 339.92m | 28.7% | 6.2% | 14.0% | 0.9% | 0.14 | 8.12 | 8.30 | — |
| 2024 | 4.63bn | 428.63m | 32.0% | 9.3% | 18.5% | 1.2% | 0.13 | 8.52 | 6.28 | 7.8% |
| 2023 | 5.13bn | 323.80m | 28.2% | 6.3% | 15.3% | 0.8% | 0.12 | 9.53 | 9.30 | 6.7% |
| 2022 | 4.78bn | 345.80m | 26.1% | 7.2% | 17.4% | 0.9% | 0.13 | 5.52 | 5.04 | 10.6% |
| 2021 | 2.11bn | 230.52m | 43.5% | 10.9% | 12.6% | 0.7% | 0.06 | 4.85 | 6.64 | 7.1% |
| 2020 | 1.54bn | 221.65m | 56.2% | 14.4% | 13.2% | 0.7% | 0.05 | 5.45 | 7.79 | 3.9% |
| 2019 | 2.10bn | 215.19m | 41.0% | 10.2% | 13.5% | 0.9% | 0.09 | 6.30 | 9.26 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | 2.16bn | 153.73m | 38.9% | 7.1% | 10.4% | 0.6% | 0.08 | 4.13 | 8.43 | 6.2% |
| 2017 | 2.65bn | 167.37m | 30.8% | 6.3% | 12.1% | 0.7% | 0.12 | 3.61 | 6.81 | 5.5% |
| 2016 | 2.90bn | 145.75m | 27.1% | 5.0% | 11.5% | 0.6% | 0.11 | 2.63 | 5.72 | 7.4% |
| 2015 | 2.24bn | 156.36m | 34.8% | 7.0% | 13.3% | 0.9% | 0.12 | 1.80 | 3.67 | — |
| 2014 | 1.75bn | 142.85m | 39.0% | 8.2% | 13.3% | 0.9% | 0.11 | 0.40 | — | 5.9% |
| 2013 | 1.37bn | 113.48m | 43.4% | 8.3% | 11.7% | 0.8% | 0.10 | 0.50 | 7.14 | 5.2% |
| 2012 | 1.21bn | 81.70m | 47.0% | 6.7% | 9.3% | 0.7% | 0.10 | 0.54 | 10.80 | — |
| 2011 | 1.24bn | 80.29m | 41.9% | 6.5% | 9.6% | 0.8% | 0.12 | 7.55 | 14.25 | 4.5% |
| 2010 | 1.12bn | 142.18m | 46.5% | 12.7% | 17.7% | 1.5% | 0.12 | 6.10 | 6.49 | 3.6% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.48bn | 162.87m | 123.70m | 8.3% |
| Q1 26 | 1.42bn | 118.78m | 97.86m | 6.9% |
| Q4 25 | 1.46bn | 105.00m | 115.15m | 7.9% |
| Q3 25 | 1.45bn | 158.56m | 105.97m | 7.3% |
| Q2 25 | 1.32bn | -46.79m | 7.14m | 0.5% |
| Q1 25 | 1.22bn | 187.82m | 111.66m | 9.1% |
| Q4 24 | 1.12bn | 136.74m | 116.87m | 10.5% |
| Q3 24 | 1.11bn | 220.38m | 136.88m | 12.4% |
| Q2 24 | 1.18bn | 142.81m | 107.26m | 9.1% |
| Q1 24 | 1.23bn | 95.63m | 67.62m | 5.5% |
| Q4 23 | 1.29bn | 72.30m | 67.66m | 5.3% |
| Q3 23 | 1.36bn | 135.15m | 87.79m | 6.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 42.44bn | 2.51bn | 16.90 | — |
| Q1 26 | 39.93bn | 2.46bn | 16.24 | — |
| Q4 25 | 39.68bn | 2.42bn | 16.38 | — |
| Q3 25 | 39.13bn | 2.45bn | 15.99 | — |
| Q2 25 | 38.91bn | 2.36bn | 16.47 | — |
| Q1 25 | 38.11bn | 2.29bn | 16.68 | — |
| Q4 24 | 36.92bn | 2.31bn | 15.96 | — |
| Q3 24 | 37.48bn | 2.27bn | 16.47 | — |
| Q2 24 | 38.35bn | 2.16bn | 17.77 | — |
| Q1 24 | 42.61bn | 2.17bn | 19.60 | — |
| Q4 23 | 41.41bn | 2.12bn | 19.53 | — |
| Q3 23 | 41.69bn | 2.11bn | 19.79 | — |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-23 | 54 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-06-04 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-27 | 58 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-11 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-28 | 59 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.