BEEF3
ONconsolidatedMINERVA S.A.
CNPJ 67620377000114
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-28 | 2026-04-28 | 0.031147 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-10 | 2025-12-15 | 0.164552 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-08-09 | 2023-08-14 | 0.194274 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-18 | 2023-04-18 | 0.356628 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-08-10 | 2022-08-17 | 0.219220 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-25 | 2022-04-27 | 0.342331 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-11-04 | 2021-11-10 | 0.348844 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-12 | 2021-04-12 | 0.729813 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2020-12-22 | 2020-12-30 | 0.042735 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-11-03 | 2020-11-06 | 0.257833 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2017-03-31 | 2017-04-03 | 0.264311 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2012-03-05 | 2012-03-06 | 0.114732 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 54.83bn | 848.26m | 17.4% | 1.6% | 44.8% | 1.9% | 1.20 | 5.76 | 7.00 | 2.9% |
| 2024 | 34.07bn | -1.56bn | 20.6% | -4.6% | -1,793.0% | -3.7% | 0.81 | 5.09 | — | — |
| 2023 | 26.89bn | 395.53m | 20.5% | 1.5% | 60.0% | 1.4% | 0.94 | 7.47 | 10.41 | 7.4% |
| 2022 | 30.98bn | 655.06m | 18.5% | 2.1% | 61.7% | 3.1% | 1.45 | 12.96 | 11.62 | 4.3% |
| 2021 | 26.97bn | 598.88m | 17.2% | 2.2% | 91.6% | 3.0% | 1.34 | 10.60 | 10.33 | 10.2% |
| 2020 | 19.41bn | 697.09m | 19.8% | 3.6% | 83.0% | 4.1% | 1.15 | 10.18 | 7.67 | 3.0% |
| 2019 | 17.12bn | 16.16m | 19.2% | 0.1% | — | 0.1% | 1.29 | 12.84 | 318.61 | — |
| 2018 | 16.21bn | -1.26bn | 17.6% | -7.8% | — | -9.9% | 1.26 | 4.99 | — | — |
| 2017 | 12.10bn | -280.68m | 18.5% | -2.3% | -394.9% | -2.4% | 1.02 | 10.65 | — | 2.5% |
| 2016 | 9.65bn | 195.04m | 19.5% | 2.0% | 37.4% | 2.2% | 1.08 | 12.15 | 14.68 | — |
| 2015 | 9.52bn | -799.96m | 20.2% | -8.4% | — | -9.6% | 1.15 | 13.30 | — | — |
| 2014 | 6.99bn | -418.22m | 19.4% | -6.0% | -87.0% | -5.8% | 0.97 | 9.90 | — | — |
| 2013 | 5.46bn | -314.29m | 20.6% | -5.8% | -70.8% | -6.3% | 1.10 | 11.50 | — | — |
| 2012 | 4.38bn | -198.82m | 20.9% | -4.5% | -26.4% | -4.6% | 1.00 | 11.24 | — | 2.8% |
| 2011 | 3.98bn | 41.72m | 15.1% | 1.1% | 6.8% | 1.2% | 1.14 | 5.30 | 12.24 | 1.2% |
| 2010 | 3.41bn | 22.90m | 19.0% | 0.7% | 4.2% | 0.9% | 1.30 | 6.98 | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 14.10bn | 962.20m | 196.89m | 1.4% |
| Q1 26 | 13.41bn | 858.13m | 87.28m | 0.7% |
| Q4 25 | 14.20bn | 922.73m | 84.98m | 0.6% |
| Q3 25 | 15.51bn | 1.15bn | 120.02m | 0.8% |
| Q2 25 | 13.92bn | 1.06bn | 458.27m | 3.3% |
| Q1 25 | 11.20bn | 720.32m | 184.99m | 1.7% |
| Q4 24 | 10.71bn | 708.13m | -1.57bn | -14.6% |
| Q3 24 | 8.50bn | 647.98m | 94.10m | 1.1% |
| Q2 24 | 7.67bn | 595.17m | 95.44m | 1.2% |
| Q1 24 | 7.19bn | 476.59m | -186.15m | -2.6% |
| Q4 23 | 6.17bn | 503.24m | 19.81m | 0.3% |
| Q3 23 | 7.07bn | 574.69m | 141.03m | 2.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 46.74bn | 2.18bn | 21.42 | 1.43 |
| Q1 26 | 41.64bn | 1.86bn | 22.44 | 1.32 |
| Q4 25 | 45.88bn | 1.89bn | 24.23 | 1.34 |
| Q3 25 | 45.35bn | 1.85bn | 24.45 | 1.35 |
| Q2 25 | 44.48bn | 2.03bn | 21.90 | 1.34 |
| Q1 25 | 40.18bn | -63.78m | — | 1.48 |
| Q4 24 | 42.14bn | 87.22m | 483.18 | 1.48 |
| Q3 24 | 35.97bn | 1.34bn | 26.94 | 1.92 |
| Q2 24 | 34.86bn | 1.24bn | 28.06 | 2.22 |
| Q1 24 | 32.57bn | 517.58m | 62.93 | 2.02 |
| Q4 23 | 28.59bn | 659.55m | 43.35 | 1.86 |
| Q3 23 | 25.91bn | 1.11bn | 23.29 | 1.87 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-18 | 77 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-19 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-25 | 85 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-23 | 54 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.