BDLL4

PNconsolidated

BARDELLA S.A. INDUSTRIAS MECANICAS EM RECUPERAÇÃO JUDICIAL

CNPJ 60851615000153

Last close
R$ 3.33
2026-10-09
Over the window
-52.50%
2025-10-15 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
7.01 / 3.00
intraday · 119 sessions
Avg. volume
3,151.00
21-session average
7.01close3.06
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-51.74%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -55.65%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-65.67%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -71.28%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-71.78%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -79.05%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-90.49%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -94.37%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and a P/B over negative equity says nothing.
Market cap
6.40m
Shares issued: 1,600,000
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.18
Price / Assets
0.02
Price / Working capital
—
Not shown: working capital is negative, and the multiple over it says nothing.
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
6.5%
EBITDA margin
-60.8%
EBITDA (12m): -21.69m
Operating margin
-65.5%
Net margin
-43.7%
Asset turnover
0.09
Revenue (12m)
35.66m
Net income (12m): -15.58m
Returns
ROE
—
Not shown: shareholders' equity is negative, and dividing by it flips the sign — a loss would show up as positive return.
ROA
-4.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
—
Current ratio
0.40
Net debt
175.52m
Gross debt: 183.00m
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
-0.69
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2015-04-30 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
18.7%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2015-04-302015-04-305.840000
DIVIDENDO2014-04-282014-04-285.840000
DIVIDENDO2013-04-292013-04-295.840000
DIVIDENDO2012-04-232012-04-235.917713
DIVIDENDO2011-04-292011-04-2917.670000
DIVIDENDO2010-04-262010-04-265.840000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2008-12-102008-12-106.880000
DIVIDENDO2008-04-282008-04-285.840000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2006-12-212006-12-216.880000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2005-12-202005-12-206.880000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2004-12-132004-12-136.880000
DIVIDENDO2004-04-262004-04-261.145400

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202548.07m-20.75m10.6%-43.2%—-5.3%0.126.79——
202433.09m-30.92m13.0%-93.5%—-5.7%0.068.40——
202325.79m-82.44m-52.2%-319.7%—-14.4%0.058.30——
202227.23m65.69m-77.3%241.3%—9.9%0.048.00——
202121.19m-17.46m-38.9%-82.4%—-2.7%0.0311.50——
202020.37m-65.46m-86.7%-321.3%—-9.9%0.0310.85——
201938.04m-204.42m-58.5%-537.4%—-28.1%0.058.07——
201893.70m-95.86m-27.0%-102.3%-89.8%-11.7%0.1117.50——
2017136.64m-97.76m-8.2%-71.5%-46.1%-11.7%0.1629.77——
2016264.74m-101.13m1.6%-38.2%-31.5%-11.2%0.2936.50——
2015446.43m-8.96m11.5%-2.0%-2.8%-1.1%0.5337.01—15.8%
2014478.94m7.39m16.9%1.5%2.2%0.9%0.6154.31—10.8%
2013424.95m-38.63m11.7%-9.1%-10.7%-5.1%0.5642.00—13.9%
2012393.18m-26.65m7.9%-6.8%-6.6%-3.5%0.5168.00—8.7%
2011610.19m38.63m15.0%6.3%8.6%4.6%0.7379.10—22.3%
2010828.30m15.00m8.7%1.8%3.2%1.6%0.86141.00—4.1%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 266.44m-3.51m-8.39m-130.3%
Q1 265.63m-3.74m-7.97m-141.5%
Q4 2511.63m-44.13m-24.15m-207.6%
Q3 2511.96m28.03m24.93m208.4%
Q2 2520.36m-6.20m-8.51m-41.8%
Q1 2513.04m-4.88m-9.65m-74.0%
Q4 2413.60m2.58m7.63m56.1%
Q3 248.03m-5.79m3.66m45.5%
Q2 247.34m1.19m-7.07m-96.4%
Q1 244.12m-6.40m-13.55m-328.8%
Q3 2311.92m-12.26m-24.73m-207.5%
Q2 239.51m-13.62m-18.58m-195.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26377.48m-260.92m—0.40
Q1 26381.56m-252.66m—0.41
Q4 25393.59m-244.69m—0.44
Q3 25435.49m-220.54m—0.55
Q2 25517.01m-245.46m—0.44
Q1 25531.96m-233.59m—0.46
Q4 24545.08m-223.94m—0.48
Q3 24550.26m-231.71m—0.52
Q2 24553.99m-222.01m—0.53
Q1 24563.51m-206.70m—0.55
Q3 23628.00m-155.60m—0.96
Q2 23629.58m-142.29m—0.98

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3089CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2686CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2988CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-15
Median
46 days
47 filings measured
Range
42–175 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.