BBSE3

ONconsolidated

BB SEGURIDADE PARTICIPAÇÕES S.A.

CNPJ 17344597000194

Last close
R$ 40.82
2026-10-09
Over the window
+25.21%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
42.98 / 31.68
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
291.65m
21-session average
42.58close31.81
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+22.73%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +12.64%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+30.79%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +9.30%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+104.61%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +51.69%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+36.61%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -19.23%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
8.63
Price / Book
7.28
Book value per share: R$ 5.61
Market cap
79.25bn
Shares issued: 1,941,400,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 4.73
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
3.61
Price / Working capital
74.56
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
—
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
—
Net margin
—
Asset turnover
—
Revenue (12m)
0.00
Net income (12m): 9.19bn
Returns
ROE
84.4%
ROA
41.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.01
Current ratio
1.15
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.50
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
11.2%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 4.5901
Payout (12m)
97.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
—
Earnings CAGR (5y)
18.6%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-06-242026-08-061.983285
DIVIDENDO2025-12-172026-02-122.549965
RENDIMENTO2025-12-172026-02-120.056842
DIVIDENDO2025-06-272025-08-141.942095
DIVIDENDO2024-12-202025-02-202.272329
RENDIMENTO2024-12-202025-02-200.047832
DIVIDENDO2024-06-212024-08-161.390909
DIVIDENDO2023-12-152024-02-081.241876
RENDIMENTO2023-12-152024-02-080.019413
DIVIDENDO2023-06-302023-08-161.607637
DIVIDENDO2022-12-162023-02-141.839874
RENDIMENTO2022-12-162023-02-140.038704

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20250.009.02bn——86.8%39.0%—36.157.7711.8%
20240.008.70bn——89.8%40.3%—36.188.117.3%
20230.007.95bn——81.0%43.5%—33.658.4310.4%
20220.006.04bn——79.6%37.5%—33.7111.145.8%
20210.003.93bn——54.0%29.5%—20.7510.534.8%
20200.003.85bn——60.3%35.3%—29.6315.3614.0%
20190.006.66bn——126.9%44.6%—37.7011.304.2%
20180.003.54bn——51.8%25.9%—27.5915.5611.2%
20170.004.05bn——45.5%30.4%—28.4914.055.8%
20160.004.01bn——48.4%32.0%—28.3014.085.9%
20150.004.21bn——55.5%36.6%—24.3311.566.9%
20140.003.46bn——43.6%33.3%—32.1618.613.7%
20130.002.47bn——35.6%28.2%—24.5019.811.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 260.001.11bn2.41bn—
Q1 260.001.21bn2.14bn—
Q4 250.001.32bn2.30bn—
Q3 250.001.20bn2.33bn—
Q2 250.001.15bn2.42bn—
Q1 250.001.20bn1.96bn—
Q4 240.001.36bn2.29bn—
Q3 240.001.16bn2.25bn—
Q2 240.001.08bn2.14bn—
Q1 240.001.14bn2.02bn—
Q4 230.001.25bn2.10bn—
Q3 230.001.05bn2.12bn—

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2621.92bn10.89bn2.011.15
Q1 2619.62bn12.64bn1.552.45
Q4 2523.10bn10.38bn2.221.28
Q3 2520.44bn12.87bn1.592.35
Q2 2521.38bn10.49bn2.041.40
Q1 2518.52bn11.66bn1.592.50
Q4 2421.62bn9.70bn2.231.20
Q3 2419.21bn12.25bn1.572.17
Q2 2419.02bn10.06bn1.890.97
Q1 2417.85bn12.02bn1.491.73
Q4 2318.27bn9.82bn1.861.08
Q3 2316.24bn10.66bn1.521.61

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0334CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0435CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1748CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0435CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0738CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-06
Median
37 days
41 filings measured
Range
33–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.