BBDC4

PNconsolidated

BCO BRADESCO S.A.

CNPJ 60746948000112

Last close
R$ 21.61
2026-10-09
Over the window
+28.25%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
23.00 / 15.68
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
1.23bn
21-session average
22.80close15.75
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+22.16%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +0.06%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+51.12%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +12.70%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
8.93
Price / Book
1.25
Book value per share: R$ 17.25
Market cap
215.16bn
Shares issued: 10,592,012,028
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.42
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.72
Price / Assets
0.09
Price / Working capital
1.13
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
27.1%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
8.6%
Net margin
8.2%
Asset turnover
0.12
Revenue (12m)
299.94bn
Net income (12m): 24.59bn
Returns
ROE
13.5%
ROA
1.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
13.51
Current ratio
6.70
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.07
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.7%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.2393
Payout (12m)
51.0%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
22.4%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
8.3%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182026-09-010.018975
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182026-08-030.018975
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-232026-07-030.346895
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182026-07-010.018975
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182026-06-010.018975
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182026-05-040.018975
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-252026-04-060.297339
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182026-04-010.018975
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182026-03-020.018975
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182026-02-020.018975
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182026-01-020.018975
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-182025-12-290.386310

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025270.18bn23.92bn28.3%8.9%13.4%1.0%0.1218.197.747.9%
2024213.22bn17.54bn32.3%8.2%10.4%0.9%0.1011.566.769.6%
2023224.46bn14.50bn30.3%6.5%8.7%0.8%0.1217.0912.129.9%
2022205.91bn21.22bn36.2%10.3%13.4%1.2%0.1115.157.35—
2021125.44bn23.38bn56.1%18.6%15.6%1.4%0.0719.21——
202098.43bn16.03bn50.7%16.3%11.0%1.0%0.0627.14——
2019124.31bn21.17bn52.8%17.0%15.6%1.5%0.0936.17——
2018112.55bn16.75bn50.9%14.9%13.4%1.3%0.0938.65——
2017137.79bn17.31bn45.1%12.6%14.7%1.4%0.1133.85——
2016162.91bn17.99bn44.1%11.0%17.1%1.5%0.1429.00——
2015114.60bn18.24bn37.7%15.9%20.1%1.8%0.1119.28——
201499.72bn15.42bn46.0%15.5%18.7%1.7%0.1135.06—3.8%
201377.70bn12.49bn46.7%16.1%17.3%1.5%0.0929.099.41—
201287.14bn11.35bn53.4%13.0%15.9%1.4%0.1135.17—3.0%
201182.12bn11.09bn46.3%13.5%18.7%1.5%0.1130.7510.223.5%
201066.74bn10.05bn52.5%15.1%19.7%1.7%0.1132.6511.79—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2677.10bn7.34bn7.25bn9.4%
Q1 2678.11bn7.83bn5.23bn6.7%
Q4 2574.36bn5.75bn6.54bn8.8%
Q3 2570.37bn4.88bn5.57bn7.9%
Q2 2565.31bn4.33bn6.14bn9.4%
Q1 2560.14bn6.06bn5.68bn9.4%
Q4 2456.45bn3.30bn4.21bn7.5%
Q3 2452.50bn5.58bn4.95bn9.4%
Q2 2451.50bn3.73bn4.19bn8.1%
Q1 2452.77bn4.30bn4.20bn8.0%
Q4 2354.11bn-1.18bn1.49bn2.7%
Q3 2356.07bn2.06bn3.47bn6.2%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 262,468.83bn182.74bn13.516.70
Q1 262,435.14bn180.29bn13.5110.43
Q4 252,330.33bn178.95bn13.0210.59
Q3 252,202.77bn176.14bn12.5110.67
Q2 252,147.57bn174.54bn12.3011.31
Q1 252,054.65bn171.05bn12.0111.09
Q4 242,069.51bn168.94bn12.2512.81
Q3 242,017.70bn167.65bn12.0312.95
Q2 242,003.85bn165.15bn12.1310.17
Q1 241,956.08bn166.50bn11.757.77
Q4 231,927.52bn167.01bn11.5412.02
Q3 231,895.06bn166.89bn11.3611.40

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0636CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0536CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-2929CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0536CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0738CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0940CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-30
Median
30 days
47 filings measured
Range
21–41 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.