BBDC4
PNconsolidatedBCO BRADESCO S.A.
CNPJ 60746948000112
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2026-09-01 | 0.018975 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2026-08-03 | 0.018975 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-23 | 2026-07-03 | 0.346895 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2026-07-01 | 0.018975 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2026-06-01 | 0.018975 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2026-05-04 | 0.018975 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-03-25 | 2026-04-06 | 0.297339 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2026-04-01 | 0.018975 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2026-03-02 | 0.018975 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2026-02-02 | 0.018975 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2026-01-02 | 0.018975 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-29 | 0.386310 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 270.18bn | 23.92bn | 28.3% | 8.9% | 13.4% | 1.0% | 0.12 | 18.19 | 7.74 | 7.9% |
| 2024 | 213.22bn | 17.54bn | 32.3% | 8.2% | 10.4% | 0.9% | 0.10 | 11.56 | 6.76 | 9.6% |
| 2023 | 224.46bn | 14.50bn | 30.3% | 6.5% | 8.7% | 0.8% | 0.12 | 17.09 | 12.12 | 9.9% |
| 2022 | 205.91bn | 21.22bn | 36.2% | 10.3% | 13.4% | 1.2% | 0.11 | 15.15 | 7.35 | — |
| 2021 | 125.44bn | 23.38bn | 56.1% | 18.6% | 15.6% | 1.4% | 0.07 | 19.21 | — | — |
| 2020 | 98.43bn | 16.03bn | 50.7% | 16.3% | 11.0% | 1.0% | 0.06 | 27.14 | — | — |
| 2019 | 124.31bn | 21.17bn | 52.8% | 17.0% | 15.6% | 1.5% | 0.09 | 36.17 | — | — |
| 2018 | 112.55bn | 16.75bn | 50.9% | 14.9% | 13.4% | 1.3% | 0.09 | 38.65 | — | — |
| 2017 | 137.79bn | 17.31bn | 45.1% | 12.6% | 14.7% | 1.4% | 0.11 | 33.85 | — | — |
| 2016 | 162.91bn | 17.99bn | 44.1% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 1.5% | 0.14 | 29.00 | — | — |
| 2015 | 114.60bn | 18.24bn | 37.7% | 15.9% | 20.1% | 1.8% | 0.11 | 19.28 | — | — |
| 2014 | 99.72bn | 15.42bn | 46.0% | 15.5% | 18.7% | 1.7% | 0.11 | 35.06 | — | 3.8% |
| 2013 | 77.70bn | 12.49bn | 46.7% | 16.1% | 17.3% | 1.5% | 0.09 | 29.09 | 9.41 | — |
| 2012 | 87.14bn | 11.35bn | 53.4% | 13.0% | 15.9% | 1.4% | 0.11 | 35.17 | — | 3.0% |
| 2011 | 82.12bn | 11.09bn | 46.3% | 13.5% | 18.7% | 1.5% | 0.11 | 30.75 | 10.22 | 3.5% |
| 2010 | 66.74bn | 10.05bn | 52.5% | 15.1% | 19.7% | 1.7% | 0.11 | 32.65 | 11.79 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 77.10bn | 7.34bn | 7.25bn | 9.4% |
| Q1 26 | 78.11bn | 7.83bn | 5.23bn | 6.7% |
| Q4 25 | 74.36bn | 5.75bn | 6.54bn | 8.8% |
| Q3 25 | 70.37bn | 4.88bn | 5.57bn | 7.9% |
| Q2 25 | 65.31bn | 4.33bn | 6.14bn | 9.4% |
| Q1 25 | 60.14bn | 6.06bn | 5.68bn | 9.4% |
| Q4 24 | 56.45bn | 3.30bn | 4.21bn | 7.5% |
| Q3 24 | 52.50bn | 5.58bn | 4.95bn | 9.4% |
| Q2 24 | 51.50bn | 3.73bn | 4.19bn | 8.1% |
| Q1 24 | 52.77bn | 4.30bn | 4.20bn | 8.0% |
| Q4 23 | 54.11bn | -1.18bn | 1.49bn | 2.7% |
| Q3 23 | 56.07bn | 2.06bn | 3.47bn | 6.2% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2,468.83bn | 182.74bn | 13.51 | 6.70 |
| Q1 26 | 2,435.14bn | 180.29bn | 13.51 | 10.43 |
| Q4 25 | 2,330.33bn | 178.95bn | 13.02 | 10.59 |
| Q3 25 | 2,202.77bn | 176.14bn | 12.51 | 10.67 |
| Q2 25 | 2,147.57bn | 174.54bn | 12.30 | 11.31 |
| Q1 25 | 2,054.65bn | 171.05bn | 12.01 | 11.09 |
| Q4 24 | 2,069.51bn | 168.94bn | 12.25 | 12.81 |
| Q3 24 | 2,017.70bn | 167.65bn | 12.03 | 12.95 |
| Q2 24 | 2,003.85bn | 165.15bn | 12.13 | 10.17 |
| Q1 24 | 1,956.08bn | 166.50bn | 11.75 | 7.77 |
| Q4 23 | 1,927.52bn | 167.01bn | 11.54 | 12.02 |
| Q3 23 | 1,895.06bn | 166.89bn | 11.36 | 11.40 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-29 | 29 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.