BBAS3

ONconsolidated

BCO BRASIL S.A.

CNPJ 00000000000191

Last close
R$ 24.64
2026-10-09
Over the window
+19.55%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
27.81 / 17.79
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
1.16bn
21-session average
27.58close17.80
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+11.54%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -0.13%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
11.46
EPS from account 3.99 — the company did not break it down by class.
Price / Book
0.74
Book value per share: R$ 33.29
Market cap
141.21bn
Shares issued: 5,730,834,040
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.15
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.43
Price / Assets
0.05
Price / Working capital
2.38
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
30.9%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
2.0%
Net margin
4.7%
Asset turnover
0.13
Revenue (12m)
330.43bn
Net income (12m): 15.38bn
Returns
ROE
8.1%
ROA
0.6%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
13.57
Current ratio
11.58
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.07
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.6904
Payout (12m)
25.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
26.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
4.8%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-142026-09-010.034506
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-08-102026-09-010.102456
RENDIMENTO2026-08-102026-09-010.002814
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-152026-06-010.059684
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-112026-06-010.081578
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-02-122026-03-020.070142
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-02-102026-02-230.216304
RENDIMENTO2026-02-102026-02-230.005188
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-102025-12-020.045833
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-11-102025-12-010.071927
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-05-192025-06-020.090447
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-05-142025-06-020.334258

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025319.46bn16.78bn31.6%5.3%8.7%0.7%0.1321.929.135.4%
2024273.51bn29.17bn38.2%10.7%15.8%1.2%0.1124.175.23—
2023265.44bn33.17bn33.4%12.5%19.1%1.5%0.1255.39—8.3%
2022236.55bn29.85bn31.4%12.6%18.3%1.5%0.1234.733.5912.0%
2021125.95bn19.72bn47.4%15.7%13.5%1.0%0.0728.854.497.9%
202098.66bn13.29bn56.2%13.5%10.4%0.8%0.0638.809.333.8%
2019123.11bn18.89bn27.5%15.3%17.2%1.3%0.0852.829.014.8%
2018120.25bn15.09bn31.7%12.6%14.4%1.1%0.0946.499.373.3%
2017139.76bn12.28bn21.7%8.8%12.1%0.9%0.1031.828.333.0%
2016168.04bn8.66bn19.9%5.2%9.6%0.6%0.1228.0911.153.3%
2015182.37bn15.80bn12.3%8.7%18.3%1.1%0.1314.742.9314.0%
2014137.78bn13.34bn23.1%9.7%15.6%1.0%0.1123.775.627.0%
2013104.58bn11.29bn28.9%10.8%14.8%1.0%0.0924.406.639.7%
2012107.93bn11.44bn33.1%10.6%16.4%1.0%0.1025.606.516.3%
2011106.92bn12.74bn34.6%11.9%20.1%1.3%0.1123.705.358.0%
201085.14bn11.33bn40.4%13.3%20.8%1.4%0.1131.427.535.9%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2681.77bn1.70bn3.26bn4.0%
Q1 2678.45bn1.02bn3.11bn4.0%
Q4 2585.44bn3.04bn6.02bn7.0%
Q3 2584.77bn929.38m3.01bn3.5%
Q2 2577.53bn1.36bn3.58bn4.6%
Q1 2571.72bn281.84m4.18bn5.8%
Q4 2471.70bn3.14bn5.14bn7.2%
Q3 2468.55bn3.78bn5.87bn8.6%
Q2 2466.60bn11.36bn9.49bn14.2%
Q1 2466.66bn9.43bn8.68bn13.0%
Q4 2361.79bn8.99bn7.94bn12.9%
Q3 2370.84bn11.30bn8.84bn12.5%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 262,588.10bn190.77bn13.5711.58
Q1 262,610.20bn196.91bn13.269.47
Q4 252,455.14bn193.57bn12.6813.33
Q3 252,540.77bn187.15bn13.587.39
Q2 252,441.42bn186.45bn13.0911.97
Q1 252,427.05bn187.02bn12.9814.03
Q4 242,398.72bn184.24bn13.0210.06
Q3 242,436.40bn185.85bn13.1118.28
Q2 242,330.35bn183.48bn12.7017.90
Q1 242,283.16bn180.22bn12.6717.64
Q4 232,153.88bn173.57bn12.4121.91
Q3 232,226.28bn170.70bn13.0414.76

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1950CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0839CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0839CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1344CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-09
Median
40 days
47 filings measured
Range
33–45 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.