BBAS3
ONconsolidatedBCO BRASIL S.A.
CNPJ 00000000000191
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-14 | 2026-09-01 | 0.034506 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-08-10 | 2026-09-01 | 0.102456 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2026-08-10 | 2026-09-01 | 0.002814 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-15 | 2026-06-01 | 0.059684 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-11 | 2026-06-01 | 0.081578 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-02-12 | 2026-03-02 | 0.070142 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-02-10 | 2026-02-23 | 0.216304 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2026-02-10 | 2026-02-23 | 0.005188 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-10 | 2025-12-02 | 0.045833 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-11-10 | 2025-12-01 | 0.071927 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-05-19 | 2025-06-02 | 0.090447 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-05-14 | 2025-06-02 | 0.334258 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 319.46bn | 16.78bn | 31.6% | 5.3% | 8.7% | 0.7% | 0.13 | 21.92 | 9.13 | 5.4% |
| 2024 | 273.51bn | 29.17bn | 38.2% | 10.7% | 15.8% | 1.2% | 0.11 | 24.17 | 5.23 | — |
| 2023 | 265.44bn | 33.17bn | 33.4% | 12.5% | 19.1% | 1.5% | 0.12 | 55.39 | — | 8.3% |
| 2022 | 236.55bn | 29.85bn | 31.4% | 12.6% | 18.3% | 1.5% | 0.12 | 34.73 | 3.59 | 12.0% |
| 2021 | 125.95bn | 19.72bn | 47.4% | 15.7% | 13.5% | 1.0% | 0.07 | 28.85 | 4.49 | 7.9% |
| 2020 | 98.66bn | 13.29bn | 56.2% | 13.5% | 10.4% | 0.8% | 0.06 | 38.80 | 9.33 | 3.8% |
| 2019 | 123.11bn | 18.89bn | 27.5% | 15.3% | 17.2% | 1.3% | 0.08 | 52.82 | 9.01 | 4.8% |
| 2018 | 120.25bn | 15.09bn | 31.7% | 12.6% | 14.4% | 1.1% | 0.09 | 46.49 | 9.37 | 3.3% |
| 2017 | 139.76bn | 12.28bn | 21.7% | 8.8% | 12.1% | 0.9% | 0.10 | 31.82 | 8.33 | 3.0% |
| 2016 | 168.04bn | 8.66bn | 19.9% | 5.2% | 9.6% | 0.6% | 0.12 | 28.09 | 11.15 | 3.3% |
| 2015 | 182.37bn | 15.80bn | 12.3% | 8.7% | 18.3% | 1.1% | 0.13 | 14.74 | 2.93 | 14.0% |
| 2014 | 137.78bn | 13.34bn | 23.1% | 9.7% | 15.6% | 1.0% | 0.11 | 23.77 | 5.62 | 7.0% |
| 2013 | 104.58bn | 11.29bn | 28.9% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 1.0% | 0.09 | 24.40 | 6.63 | 9.7% |
| 2012 | 107.93bn | 11.44bn | 33.1% | 10.6% | 16.4% | 1.0% | 0.10 | 25.60 | 6.51 | 6.3% |
| 2011 | 106.92bn | 12.74bn | 34.6% | 11.9% | 20.1% | 1.3% | 0.11 | 23.70 | 5.35 | 8.0% |
| 2010 | 85.14bn | 11.33bn | 40.4% | 13.3% | 20.8% | 1.4% | 0.11 | 31.42 | 7.53 | 5.9% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 81.77bn | 1.70bn | 3.26bn | 4.0% |
| Q1 26 | 78.45bn | 1.02bn | 3.11bn | 4.0% |
| Q4 25 | 85.44bn | 3.04bn | 6.02bn | 7.0% |
| Q3 25 | 84.77bn | 929.38m | 3.01bn | 3.5% |
| Q2 25 | 77.53bn | 1.36bn | 3.58bn | 4.6% |
| Q1 25 | 71.72bn | 281.84m | 4.18bn | 5.8% |
| Q4 24 | 71.70bn | 3.14bn | 5.14bn | 7.2% |
| Q3 24 | 68.55bn | 3.78bn | 5.87bn | 8.6% |
| Q2 24 | 66.60bn | 11.36bn | 9.49bn | 14.2% |
| Q1 24 | 66.66bn | 9.43bn | 8.68bn | 13.0% |
| Q4 23 | 61.79bn | 8.99bn | 7.94bn | 12.9% |
| Q3 23 | 70.84bn | 11.30bn | 8.84bn | 12.5% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2,588.10bn | 190.77bn | 13.57 | 11.58 |
| Q1 26 | 2,610.20bn | 196.91bn | 13.26 | 9.47 |
| Q4 25 | 2,455.14bn | 193.57bn | 12.68 | 13.33 |
| Q3 25 | 2,540.77bn | 187.15bn | 13.58 | 7.39 |
| Q2 25 | 2,441.42bn | 186.45bn | 13.09 | 11.97 |
| Q1 25 | 2,427.05bn | 187.02bn | 12.98 | 14.03 |
| Q4 24 | 2,398.72bn | 184.24bn | 13.02 | 10.06 |
| Q3 24 | 2,436.40bn | 185.85bn | 13.11 | 18.28 |
| Q2 24 | 2,330.35bn | 183.48bn | 12.70 | 17.90 |
| Q1 24 | 2,283.16bn | 180.22bn | 12.67 | 17.64 |
| Q4 23 | 2,153.88bn | 173.57bn | 12.41 | 21.91 |
| Q3 23 | 2,226.28bn | 170.70bn | 13.04 | 14.76 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-13 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-19 | 50 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.