BAZA3
ONparent-onlyBCO AMAZONIA S.A.
CNPJ 04902979000144
—
Ratios
Q2 25 → Q1 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-06-09 | 2026-06-09 | 3.769417 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2026-06-09 | 2026-06-09 | 0.239036 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2026-06-09 | 2026-06-09 | 0.475474 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-09 | 2026-06-09 | 7.497856 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 0.309182 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 7.108618 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 0.024778 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-28 | 2025-04-28 | 0.569681 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-26 | 6.386094 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-26 | 0.239067 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-04-24 | 2023-04-24 | 4.203688 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-24 | 2023-04-24 | 1.126154 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 6.41bn | 1.11bn | 7.2% | 17.3% | 15.4% | 1.8% | 0.10 | 77.79 | 3.94 | 10.3% |
| 2024 | 4.91bn | 1.13bn | 9.8% | 23.1% | 17.3% | 2.1% | 0.09 | 85.95 | 4.26 | 7.7% |
| 2023 | 4.12bn | 1.35bn | 25.9% | 32.6% | 22.9% | 3.0% | 0.09 | 95.00 | 3.96 | 5.9% |
| 2022 | 3.20bn | 1.12bn | 33.2% | 35.1% | 23.2% | 3.2% | 0.09 | 49.95 | 1.67 | 13.8% |
| 2021 | 1.41bn | 737.84m | 36.7% | 52.3% | 25.1% | 2.8% | 0.05 | 41.29 | 1.66 | 6.3% |
| 2020 | 950.36m | 265.57m | 37.9% | 27.9% | 11.0% | 1.3% | 0.05 | 42.20 | 4.71 | 8.5% |
| 2019 | 1.51bn | 275.35m | 34.4% | 18.3% | 12.5% | 1.3% | 0.07 | 40.00 | 4.31 | 3.6% |
| 2018 | 1.30bn | 109.08m | 28.0% | 8.4% | 5.6% | 0.6% | 0.07 | 23.87 | 6.49 | 2.7% |
| 2017 | 1.42bn | 64.51m | 32.3% | 4.5% | 3.4% | 0.4% | 0.08 | 25.00 | 11.49 | 2.5% |
| 2016 | 1.61bn | 130.68m | 49.0% | 8.1% | 6.7% | 0.9% | 0.11 | 28.10 | 6.37 | — |
| 2015 | 1.45bn | 248.97m | 38.2% | 17.2% | 12.9% | 2.1% | 0.12 | 0.25 | — | 11.8% |
| 2014 | 1.11bn | 186.32m | 38.2% | 16.8% | 6.9% | 1.5% | 0.09 | 0.25 | — | 8.3% |
| 2013 | 892.82m | 182.50m | 35.9% | 20.4% | 11.2% | 1.6% | 0.08 | 0.33 | — | 6.9% |
| 2012 | 927.39m | 165.95m | 39.8% | 17.9% | 8.2% | 1.6% | 0.09 | 0.37 | — | 8.4% |
| 2011 | 972.66m | 78.57m | 38.9% | 8.1% | 4.1% | 0.8% | 0.10 | 0.40 | — | 5.7% |
| 2010 | 820.49m | 142.16m | 38.9% | 17.3% | 7.4% | 1.7% | 0.10 | 0.54 | — | 4.6% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 1.66bn | -91.00m | 47.54m | 2.9% |
| Q4 25 | 1.69bn | -28.72m | 305.49m | 18.1% |
| Q3 25 | 1.71bn | 181.02m | 224.77m | 13.2% |
| Q2 25 | 1.58bn | 340.22m | 267.70m | 16.9% |
| Q1 25 | 1.43bn | 359.69m | 307.46m | 21.5% |
| Q4 24 | 1.36bn | 247.39m | 273.52m | 20.1% |
| Q3 24 | 1.26bn | 334.21m | 319.36m | 25.4% |
| Q2 24 | 1.17bn | 383.08m | 332.37m | 28.5% |
| Q1 24 | 1.12bn | 262.08m | 206.77m | 18.4% |
| Q4 23 | 1.05bn | 464.44m | 445.73m | 42.3% |
| Q3 23 | 1.09bn | 509.34m | 333.50m | 30.5% |
| Q2 23 | 1.03bn | 200.33m | 279.24m | 27.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 26 | 64.64bn | 7.18bn | 9.00 | — |
| Q4 25 | 63.32bn | 7.16bn | 8.84 | — |
| Q3 25 | 60.40bn | 7.28bn | 8.29 | — |
| Q2 25 | 59.11bn | 7.03bn | 8.41 | — |
| Q1 25 | 56.72bn | 6.69bn | 8.48 | — |
| Q4 24 | 54.32bn | 6.53bn | 8.32 | — |
| Q3 24 | 52.57bn | 6.80bn | 7.73 | — |
| Q2 24 | 51.05bn | 6.46bn | 7.90 | — |
| Q1 24 | 48.19bn | 6.11bn | 7.88 | 18.55 |
| Q4 23 | 45.21bn | 5.88bn | 7.68 | — |
| Q3 23 | 42.72bn | 5.81bn | 7.35 | — |
| Q2 23 | 40.76bn | 5.46bn | 7.46 | — |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-04-17 | 107 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-25 | 56 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-09-25 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-06-17 | 78 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-28 | 87 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-15 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-14 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-14 | 45 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-12 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-23 | 82 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2022-06-30 | 2022-08-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.