BAZA3

ONparent-only

BCO AMAZONIA S.A.

CNPJ 04902979000144

Last close
R$ 77.70
2026-10-09
Over the window
+6.41%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
89.50 / 56.08
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
228.4k
21-session average
88.98close59.00
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+3.20%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -11.89%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
-12.54%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -32.01%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+103.83%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +40.56%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+157.28%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +41.49%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q2 25 → Q1 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
0.61
Book value per share: R$ 128.13
Market cap
4.36bn
Shares issued: 56,058,315
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.66
Price / Assets
0.07
Price / Working capital
75.24
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
-3.2%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
6.1%
Net margin
12.7%
Asset turnover
0.10
Revenue (12m)
6.64bn
Net income (12m): 845.50m
Returns
ROE
11.8%
ROA
1.3%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
9.00
Current ratio
—
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.11
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
15.4%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 11.9818
Payout (12m)
79.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
46.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
33.0%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-06-092026-06-093.769417
RENDIMENTO2026-06-092026-06-090.239036
RENDIMENTO2026-06-092026-06-090.475474
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-092026-06-097.497856
RENDIMENTO2025-04-282025-04-280.309182
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-04-282025-04-287.108618
RENDIMENTO2025-04-282025-04-280.024778
DIVIDENDO2025-04-282025-04-280.569681
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-04-262024-04-266.386094
RENDIMENTO2024-04-262024-04-260.239067
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-04-242023-04-244.203688
DIVIDENDO2023-04-242023-04-241.126154

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20256.41bn1.11bn7.2%17.3%15.4%1.8%0.1077.793.9410.3%
20244.91bn1.13bn9.8%23.1%17.3%2.1%0.0985.954.267.7%
20234.12bn1.35bn25.9%32.6%22.9%3.0%0.0995.003.965.9%
20223.20bn1.12bn33.2%35.1%23.2%3.2%0.0949.951.6713.8%
20211.41bn737.84m36.7%52.3%25.1%2.8%0.0541.291.666.3%
2020950.36m265.57m37.9%27.9%11.0%1.3%0.0542.204.718.5%
20191.51bn275.35m34.4%18.3%12.5%1.3%0.0740.004.313.6%
20181.30bn109.08m28.0%8.4%5.6%0.6%0.0723.876.492.7%
20171.42bn64.51m32.3%4.5%3.4%0.4%0.0825.0011.492.5%
20161.61bn130.68m49.0%8.1%6.7%0.9%0.1128.106.37—
20151.45bn248.97m38.2%17.2%12.9%2.1%0.120.25—11.8%
20141.11bn186.32m38.2%16.8%6.9%1.5%0.090.25—8.3%
2013892.82m182.50m35.9%20.4%11.2%1.6%0.080.33—6.9%
2012927.39m165.95m39.8%17.9%8.2%1.6%0.090.37—8.4%
2011972.66m78.57m38.9%8.1%4.1%0.8%0.100.40—5.7%
2010820.49m142.16m38.9%17.3%7.4%1.7%0.100.54—4.6%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q1 261.66bn-91.00m47.54m2.9%
Q4 251.69bn-28.72m305.49m18.1%
Q3 251.71bn181.02m224.77m13.2%
Q2 251.58bn340.22m267.70m16.9%
Q1 251.43bn359.69m307.46m21.5%
Q4 241.36bn247.39m273.52m20.1%
Q3 241.26bn334.21m319.36m25.4%
Q2 241.17bn383.08m332.37m28.5%
Q1 241.12bn262.08m206.77m18.4%
Q4 231.05bn464.44m445.73m42.3%
Q3 231.09bn509.34m333.50m30.5%
Q2 231.03bn200.33m279.24m27.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q1 2664.64bn7.18bn9.00—
Q4 2563.32bn7.16bn8.84—
Q3 2560.40bn7.28bn8.29—
Q2 2559.11bn7.03bn8.41—
Q1 2556.72bn6.69bn8.48—
Q4 2454.32bn6.53bn8.32—
Q3 2452.57bn6.80bn7.73—
Q2 2451.05bn6.46bn7.90—
Q1 2448.19bn6.11bn7.8818.55
Q4 2345.21bn5.88bn7.68—
Q3 2342.72bn5.81bn7.35—
Q2 2340.76bn5.46bn7.46—

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-04-17107CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-2556CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-09-2587CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-06-1778CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2887CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-1474CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1242CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗
ITRT22022-06-302022-08-1546CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-06-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-08-14
Median
45 days
46 filings measured
Range
37–87 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.