BALM3

ONconsolidated

BAUMER S.A.

CNPJ 61374161000130

Last close
R$ 22.00
2026-10-07
Over the window
+5.26%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-07
High / Low
33.00 / 20.90
intraday · 39 sessions
Avg. volume
13.1k
21-session average
33.00close20.90
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+5.62%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +1.00%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+114.63%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +86.88%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+31.58%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +1.63%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
8.48
Price / Book
1.34
Book value per share: R$ 16.45
Market cap
185.86m
Shares issued: 9,800,000
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 2.59
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.91
Price / Assets
0.64
Price / Working capital
1.37
EV / EBITDA
3.48
EV / EBIT
4.08
Efficiency
Gross margin
63.9%
EBITDA margin
20.1%
EBITDA (12m): 41.15m
Operating margin
17.1%
Net margin
12.4%
Asset turnover
0.70
Revenue (12m)
205.24m
Net income (12m): 25.44m
Returns
ROE
15.8%
ROA
8.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.81
Current ratio
2.69
Net debt
-42.67m
Gross debt: 27.95m
Debt / Equity
0.17
Equity / Assets
0.55
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
17.7%
twelve months to 2026-10-07, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.8900
Payout (12m)
149.9%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
5.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
6.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-04-302026-04-300.820000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-122025-12-173.070000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-09-292025-10-020.929412
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-05-060.213333
DIVIDENDO2025-04-302025-05-060.213334
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-162024-12-190.358824
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-302023-12-050.194118
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-302023-12-050.194118
DIVIDENDO2023-04-282023-04-280.027500
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-292023-01-040.105882
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.062854
DIVIDENDO2021-04-302021-04-300.085000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
2025213.73m22.11m63.2%10.3%15.4%8.0%0.7828.0012.4115.8%
2024194.39m29.26m61.6%15.1%16.8%10.2%0.6813.004.352.8%
2023169.95m8.94m60.5%5.3%6.1%3.6%0.6811.0012.064.7%
2022164.54m5.71m58.3%3.5%4.2%2.3%0.6611.6019.910.5%
2021133.82m10.13m56.2%7.6%7.7%4.4%0.5915.6015.090.5%
2020162.97m16.43m50.0%10.1%13.6%7.7%0.7620.7212.360.3%
2019149.31m4.19m51.8%2.8%3.9%2.2%0.7811.5026.880.3%
2018119.80m2.75m56.3%2.3%2.6%1.5%0.6311.0039.160.3%
2017109.75m462.0k57.8%0.4%0.5%0.3%0.61———
2016113.11m2.80m61.9%2.5%2.9%1.6%0.66———
2015112.04m15.00m60.7%13.4%15.8%9.3%0.69———
2014116.30m12.38m63.2%10.7%15.1%9.1%0.85———
2013108.70m14.13m64.8%13.0%18.7%11.3%0.87———
201299.75m9.05m62.1%9.1%14.4%9.0%0.99———
201193.51m8.17m58.0%8.7%15.3%9.2%1.06———
201094.81m3.72m55.6%3.9%8.0%4.3%1.10———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2649.94m9.00m9.21m18.4%
Q1 2647.90m10.08m5.16m10.8%
Q4 2552.37m6.53m9.65m18.4%
Q3 2555.03m9.50m1.42m2.6%
Q2 2557.07m8.65m6.27m11.0%
Q1 2549.26m9.99m4.77m9.7%
Q4 2457.88m17.42m12.13m21.0%
Q3 2454.16m9.48m6.26m11.5%
Q2 2446.03m4.81m8.29m18.0%
Q1 2436.32m4.26m2.59m7.1%
Q4 2342.01m2.34m-2.61m-6.2%
Q3 2341.68m6.99m3.75m9.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26291.98m161.18m1.812.69
Q1 26282.12m152.16m1.852.37
Q4 25274.81m143.99m1.912.29
Q3 25300.74m183.48m1.643.12
Q2 25287.48m181.64m1.583.46
Q1 25281.46m180.99m1.563.30
Q4 24286.67m174.54m1.642.83
Q3 24269.17m162.33m1.662.82
Q2 24263.44m157.06m1.682.74
Q1 24255.65m150.54m1.702.86
Q4 23249.93m145.60m1.722.82
Q3 23249.70m148.34m1.683.08

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-3190CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-3190CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-04-0192CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1445CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1646CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2988CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1142CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-14
Median
45 days
47 filings measured
Range
42–90 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.