AZZA3

ONconsolidated

AZZAS 2154 S.A.

CNPJ 16590234000176

Last close
R$ 26.20
2026-10-09
Over the window
+5.43%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
30.70 / 14.30
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
98.67m
21-session average
30.40close14.30
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
-13.10%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -44.88%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the reported standalone quarters do not add up to the accumulated figure in the same filing (EVEN3: 0.08 + 0.13 + 0.23 against 0.98 for nine months) — the source contradicts itself, and this site does not pick.
Price / Book
0.67
Book value per share: R$ 38.94
Market cap
5.41bn
Shares issued: 206,489,813
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.48
Price / Assets
0.36
Price / Working capital
1.49
EV / EBITDA
5.17
EV / EBIT
9.93
Efficiency
Gross margin
54.6%
EBITDA margin
12.8%
EBITDA (12m): 1.46bn
Operating margin
6.7%
Net margin
2.9%
Asset turnover
0.76
Revenue (12m)
11.37bn
Net income (12m): 324.18m
Returns
ROE
4.0%
ROA
2.2%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.87
Current ratio
2.26
Net debt
2.13bn
Gross debt: 3.27bn
Debt / Equity
0.41
Equity / Assets
0.53
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
9.5%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 2.4762
Payout (12m)
157.7%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
49.3%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
79.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162025-12-191.584744
DIVIDENDO2025-11-172025-11-210.891458
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-022024-12-060.575146
DIVIDENDO2024-07-052024-07-100.540743
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-062023-11-100.405318
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-11-062023-11-100.380003
DIVIDENDO2023-11-062023-11-100.297376
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-06-252023-06-300.849770
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-122022-12-160.745175
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-06-272022-07-010.634895
DIVIDENDO2022-04-292022-04-290.455559
DIVIDENDO2021-11-292021-12-030.263233

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202511.82bn911.25m55.0%7.7%11.4%5.9%0.7725.165.589.8%
20248.38bn338.55m53.3%4.0%4.4%2.2%0.5529.5811.313.8%
20234.85bn398.67m54.2%8.2%13.6%6.7%0.81———
20224.23bn422.54m53.9%10.0%15.9%9.1%0.91———
20212.92bn343.72m52.6%11.8%21.6%10.2%0.87———
20201.59bn48.58m47.5%3.1%3.6%1.7%0.56———
20191.68bn162.14m46.2%9.7%21.7%11.5%1.19———
20181.53bn142.64m46.6%9.3%20.1%13.7%1.46———
20171.36bn154.47m45.9%11.4%23.2%14.7%1.30———
20161.24bn116.15m44.3%9.4%17.3%12.8%1.37———
20151.12bn119.66m42.5%10.7%19.4%14.0%1.31———
20141.05bn112.75m42.7%10.7%19.6%14.2%1.32———
2013962.95m110.56m44.2%11.5%21.5%15.7%1.37———
2012860.34m96.87m43.7%11.3%21.3%15.2%1.35———
2011678.91m91.61m41.5%13.5%23.9%17.9%1.33———
2010571.53m64.53m40.5%11.3%44.1%24.1%2.13———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 262.66bn117.16m29.81m1.1%
Q1 262.48bn142.43m38.60m1.6%
Q4 253.26bn235.45m90.82m2.8%
Q3 252.96bn264.79m164.95m5.6%
Q2 252.90bn361.91m537.65m18.5%
Q1 252.70bn276.05m117.83m4.4%
Q4 243.40bn-213.40m-67.90m-2.0%
Q3 242.55bn356.54m206.98m8.1%
Q2 241.36bn133.33m127.91m9.4%
Q1 241.07bn107.17m71.56m6.7%
Q4 231.42bn153.29m121.17m8.5%
Q3 231.27bn175.21m113.66m9.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2615.05bn8.04bn1.872.26
Q1 2615.19bn8.01bn1.902.20
Q4 2515.45bn7.98bn1.941.84
Q3 2515.52bn8.35bn1.861.90
Q2 2515.52bn8.34bn1.861.61
Q1 2515.34bn7.80bn1.971.55
Q4 2415.25bn7.72bn1.981.51
Q3 2414.91bn7.88bn1.891.78
Q2 246.00bn3.09bn1.941.43
Q1 245.72bn2.96bn1.941.43
Q4 235.98bn2.93bn2.041.27
Q3 235.63bn2.91bn1.941.23

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1041CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1170CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0767CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1041CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0232CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0968CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0839CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-05
Median
36 days
48 filings measured
Range
25–69 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.