AZZA3
ONconsolidatedAZZAS 2154 S.A.
CNPJ 16590234000176
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-16 | 2025-12-19 | 1.584744 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-17 | 2025-11-21 | 0.891458 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-02 | 2024-12-06 | 0.575146 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-07-05 | 2024-07-10 | 0.540743 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-06 | 2023-11-10 | 0.405318 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-11-06 | 2023-11-10 | 0.380003 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-11-06 | 2023-11-10 | 0.297376 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-06-25 | 2023-06-30 | 0.849770 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-12 | 2022-12-16 | 0.745175 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-06-27 | 2022-07-01 | 0.634895 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-29 | 2022-04-29 | 0.455559 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-11-29 | 2021-12-03 | 0.263233 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11.82bn | 911.25m | 55.0% | 7.7% | 11.4% | 5.9% | 0.77 | 25.16 | 5.58 | 9.8% |
| 2024 | 8.38bn | 338.55m | 53.3% | 4.0% | 4.4% | 2.2% | 0.55 | 29.58 | 11.31 | 3.8% |
| 2023 | 4.85bn | 398.67m | 54.2% | 8.2% | 13.6% | 6.7% | 0.81 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 4.23bn | 422.54m | 53.9% | 10.0% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 0.91 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 2.92bn | 343.72m | 52.6% | 11.8% | 21.6% | 10.2% | 0.87 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 1.59bn | 48.58m | 47.5% | 3.1% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 0.56 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 1.68bn | 162.14m | 46.2% | 9.7% | 21.7% | 11.5% | 1.19 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 1.53bn | 142.64m | 46.6% | 9.3% | 20.1% | 13.7% | 1.46 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 1.36bn | 154.47m | 45.9% | 11.4% | 23.2% | 14.7% | 1.30 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 1.24bn | 116.15m | 44.3% | 9.4% | 17.3% | 12.8% | 1.37 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.12bn | 119.66m | 42.5% | 10.7% | 19.4% | 14.0% | 1.31 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 1.05bn | 112.75m | 42.7% | 10.7% | 19.6% | 14.2% | 1.32 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 962.95m | 110.56m | 44.2% | 11.5% | 21.5% | 15.7% | 1.37 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 860.34m | 96.87m | 43.7% | 11.3% | 21.3% | 15.2% | 1.35 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 678.91m | 91.61m | 41.5% | 13.5% | 23.9% | 17.9% | 1.33 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 571.53m | 64.53m | 40.5% | 11.3% | 44.1% | 24.1% | 2.13 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 2.66bn | 117.16m | 29.81m | 1.1% |
| Q1 26 | 2.48bn | 142.43m | 38.60m | 1.6% |
| Q4 25 | 3.26bn | 235.45m | 90.82m | 2.8% |
| Q3 25 | 2.96bn | 264.79m | 164.95m | 5.6% |
| Q2 25 | 2.90bn | 361.91m | 537.65m | 18.5% |
| Q1 25 | 2.70bn | 276.05m | 117.83m | 4.4% |
| Q4 24 | 3.40bn | -213.40m | -67.90m | -2.0% |
| Q3 24 | 2.55bn | 356.54m | 206.98m | 8.1% |
| Q2 24 | 1.36bn | 133.33m | 127.91m | 9.4% |
| Q1 24 | 1.07bn | 107.17m | 71.56m | 6.7% |
| Q4 23 | 1.42bn | 153.29m | 121.17m | 8.5% |
| Q3 23 | 1.27bn | 175.21m | 113.66m | 9.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 15.05bn | 8.04bn | 1.87 | 2.26 |
| Q1 26 | 15.19bn | 8.01bn | 1.90 | 2.20 |
| Q4 25 | 15.45bn | 7.98bn | 1.94 | 1.84 |
| Q3 25 | 15.52bn | 8.35bn | 1.86 | 1.90 |
| Q2 25 | 15.52bn | 8.34bn | 1.86 | 1.61 |
| Q1 25 | 15.34bn | 7.80bn | 1.97 | 1.55 |
| Q4 24 | 15.25bn | 7.72bn | 1.98 | 1.51 |
| Q3 24 | 14.91bn | 7.88bn | 1.89 | 1.78 |
| Q2 24 | 6.00bn | 3.09bn | 1.94 | 1.43 |
| Q1 24 | 5.72bn | 2.96bn | 1.94 | 1.43 |
| Q4 23 | 5.98bn | 2.93bn | 2.04 | 1.27 |
| Q3 23 | 5.63bn | 2.91bn | 1.94 | 1.23 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-11 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-11 | 70 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-13 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-07 | 67 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-10 | 41 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-02 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-09 | 68 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.