AXIA3
ONconsolidatedAXIA Energia S.A.
CNPJ 00001180000126
—
Price step on 2025-12-22, consistent with a reverse split or split. High, low and change count from that day on — B3's file does not adjust the past, and mixing both steps would compare different share bases. The chart shows the raw series.
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-05 | 2025-11-14 | 1.889536 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-06 | 2025-08-15 | 1.757644 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-29 | 2025-04-29 | 0.895233 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-12-19 | 2024-12-27 | 0.862972 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-26 | 2024-04-26 | 0.403802 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-27 | 0.220929 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-22 | 2022-04-22 | 0.715782 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2022-04-22 | 2022-04-22 | 0.021856 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-27 | 2021-04-27 | 0.943767 |
| RENDIMENTO | 2021-04-27 | 2021-04-27 | 0.019370 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-01-29 | 2021-02-03 | 1.435130 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2020-07-29 | 2020-07-29 | 1.590851 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 41.28bn | 6.56bn | 42.9% | 15.9% | 5.5% | 2.4% | 0.15 | 50.61 | 22.10 | — |
| 2024 | 40.18bn | 10.38bn | 44.9% | 25.8% | 8.5% | 3.6% | 0.14 | — | — | — |
| 2023 | 37.16bn | 4.39bn | 49.8% | 11.8% | 3.9% | 1.7% | 0.14 | — | — | — |
| 2022 | 34.07bn | 3.64bn | 53.5% | 10.7% | 3.3% | 1.4% | 0.13 | — | — | — |
| 2021 | 37.62bn | 5.71bn | 68.2% | 15.2% | 7.5% | 3.0% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
| 2020 | 29.08bn | 6.39bn | 72.6% | 22.0% | 8.7% | 3.6% | 0.16 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 27.73bn | 10.74bn | 75.6% | 38.8% | 15.1% | 6.1% | 0.16 | — | — | — |
| 2018 | 24.98bn | 13.35bn | 77.8% | 53.4% | 23.8% | 7.4% | 0.14 | — | — | — |
| 2017 | 37.88bn | -1.73bn | 59.4% | -4.6% | -4.0% | -1.0% | 0.22 | — | — | — |
| 2016 | 60.75bn | 3.51bn | 73.3% | 5.8% | 8.0% | 2.1% | 0.36 | — | — | — |
| 2015 | 32.59bn | -14.95bn | 47.9% | -45.9% | -35.8% | -10.0% | 0.22 | — | — | — |
| 2014 | 30.24bn | -2.96bn | 46.0% | -9.8% | -5.2% | -2.1% | 0.21 | — | — | — |
| 2013 | 28.19bn | -6.29bn | 84.6% | -22.3% | -10.4% | -4.6% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
| 2012 | 39.54bn | -6.93bn | 86.2% | -17.5% | -10.3% | -4.0% | 0.23 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 33.06bn | 3.76bn | 85.7% | 11.4% | 4.9% | 2.3% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 29.81bn | 2.55bn | 85.7% | 8.6% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 0.20 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 11.19bn | 4.69bn | 1.19bn | 10.6% |
| Q1 26 | 12.71bn | 6.20bn | 2.63bn | 20.7% |
| Q4 25 | 10.67bn | 3.26bn | 13.69bn | 128.3% |
| Q3 25 | 10.00bn | -2.65bn | -5.45bn | -54.5% |
| Q2 25 | 10.20bn | 127.33m | -1.33bn | -13.0% |
| Q1 25 | 10.41bn | 3.21bn | -353.61m | -3.4% |
| Q4 24 | 12.03bn | 3.99bn | 1.11bn | 9.2% |
| Q3 24 | 11.04bn | 11.17bn | 7.20bn | 65.2% |
| Q2 24 | 8.40bn | 3.46bn | 1.74bn | 20.8% |
| Q1 24 | 8.72bn | 3.62bn | 330.53m | 3.8% |
| Q4 23 | 9.92bn | 155.60m | 893.41m | 9.0% |
| Q3 23 | 8.78bn | 3.89bn | 1.48bn | 16.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 277.26bn | 122.29bn | 2.27 | 2.05 |
| Q1 26 | 279.91bn | 121.20bn | 2.31 | 2.11 |
| Q4 25 | 279.69bn | 118.50bn | 2.36 | 1.68 |
| Q3 25 | 266.50bn | 109.34bn | 2.44 | 1.92 |
| Q2 25 | 274.96bn | 118.75bn | 2.32 | 1.86 |
| Q1 25 | 282.02bn | 121.58bn | 2.32 | 2.29 |
| Q4 24 | 289.87bn | 122.00bn | 2.38 | 2.04 |
| Q3 24 | 279.80bn | 121.39bn | 2.31 | 2.06 |
| Q2 24 | 273.76bn | 114.23bn | 2.40 | 2.35 |
| Q1 24 | 264.38bn | 112.72bn | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| Q4 23 | 267.06bn | 112.46bn | 2.37 | 1.76 |
| Q3 23 | 276.81bn | 113.17bn | 2.45 | 1.88 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-06 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-05 | 36 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-14 | 44 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-14 | 74 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-13 | 72 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.