ASAI3

ONparent-only

SENDAS DISTRIBUIDORA S.A.

CNPJ 06057223000171

Last close
R$ 13.27
2026-10-09
Over the window
+61.44%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
13.80 / 6.91
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
217.25m
21-session average
13.27close7.04
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+39.54%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +9.90%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+9.13%
nominal from 2023-09 · real -21.74%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
-30.30%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -55.66%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
18.44
Price / Book
2.83
Book value per share: R$ 4.69
Market cap
17.97bn
Shares issued: 1,354,393,401
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 0.72
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
0.23
Price / Assets
0.39
Price / Working capital
9.53
EV / EBITDA
4.80
EV / EBIT
6.78
Efficiency
Gross margin
18.1%
EBITDA margin
8.0%
EBITDA (12m): 6.21bn
Operating margin
5.7%
Net margin
1.2%
Asset turnover
1.66
Revenue (12m)
77.57bn
Net income (12m): 965.00m
Returns
ROE
15.2%
ROA
2.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
7.35
Current ratio
1.12
Net debt
11.81bn
Gross debt: 16.28bn
Debt / Equity
2.57
Equity / Assets
0.14
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
0.8%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.1043
Payout (12m)
14.6%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
16.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-18.7%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-302026-01-060.104345
DIVIDENDO2025-04-252025-04-250.014546
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-302025-01-060.092701
DIVIDENDO2023-04-272023-04-270.050019
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-232022-12-280.037060
DIVIDENDO2022-04-282022-04-280.125038
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-09-302021-10-050.047033
DIVIDENDO2021-04-282021-04-280.316541

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202577.31bn497.00m16.9%0.6%9.0%1.0%1.627.2819.721.5%
202473.82bn769.00m16.6%1.0%14.6%1.7%1.625.639.89—
202366.50bn710.00m16.3%1.1%15.3%1.6%1.5413.5325.740.4%
202254.52bn1.22bn16.4%2.2%31.3%3.0%1.3419.4721.510.8%
202141.90bn1.61bn17.1%3.8%58.2%7.0%1.8312.9610.82—
202036.04bn1.40bn16.4%3.9%99.2%7.4%1.92———
201928.08bn1.05bn16.9%3.7%14.8%4.5%1.19———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2619.18bn1.39bn484.00m2.5%
Q1 2618.64bn1.32bn320.00m1.7%
Q4 2520.80bn686.00m9.00m0.0%
Q3 2518.96bn1.00bn152.00m0.8%
Q2 2519.00bn993.00m219.00m1.2%
Q1 2518.55bn941.00m117.00m0.6%
Q4 2420.16bn1.20bn430.00m2.1%
Q3 2418.56bn956.00m156.00m0.8%
Q2 2417.87bn877.00m123.00m0.7%
Q1 2417.22bn814.00m60.00m0.3%
Q4 2318.42bn1.04bn297.00m1.6%
Q3 2317.00bn887.00m185.00m1.1%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2646.63bn6.35bn7.351.12
Q1 2647.20bn5.89bn8.021.10
Q4 2547.83bn5.55bn8.611.06
Q3 2545.12bn5.72bn7.891.12
Q2 2544.30bn5.60bn7.911.11
Q1 2544.69bn5.39bn8.301.05
Q4 2445.59bn5.26bn8.681.01
Q3 2443.92bn5.00bn8.790.86
Q2 2444.07bn4.83bn9.130.84
Q1 2441.71bn4.70bn8.880.77
Q4 2343.18bn4.63bn9.330.89
Q3 2341.34bn4.33bn9.560.79

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-04-2727CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1950CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-04-2424CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2152CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-07-2626CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-1546CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2020CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-05
Median
36 days
20 filings measured
Range
20–225 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.