ASAI3
ONparent-onlySENDAS DISTRIBUIDORA S.A.
CNPJ 06057223000171
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-30 | 2026-01-06 | 0.104345 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-25 | 2025-04-25 | 0.014546 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-30 | 2025-01-06 | 0.092701 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2023-04-27 | 2023-04-27 | 0.050019 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-23 | 2022-12-28 | 0.037060 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2022-04-28 | 2022-04-28 | 0.125038 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-09-30 | 2021-10-05 | 0.047033 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-04-28 | 2021-04-28 | 0.316541 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 77.31bn | 497.00m | 16.9% | 0.6% | 9.0% | 1.0% | 1.62 | 7.28 | 19.72 | 1.5% |
| 2024 | 73.82bn | 769.00m | 16.6% | 1.0% | 14.6% | 1.7% | 1.62 | 5.63 | 9.89 | — |
| 2023 | 66.50bn | 710.00m | 16.3% | 1.1% | 15.3% | 1.6% | 1.54 | 13.53 | 25.74 | 0.4% |
| 2022 | 54.52bn | 1.22bn | 16.4% | 2.2% | 31.3% | 3.0% | 1.34 | 19.47 | 21.51 | 0.8% |
| 2021 | 41.90bn | 1.61bn | 17.1% | 3.8% | 58.2% | 7.0% | 1.83 | 12.96 | 10.82 | — |
| 2020 | 36.04bn | 1.40bn | 16.4% | 3.9% | 99.2% | 7.4% | 1.92 | — | — | — |
| 2019 | 28.08bn | 1.05bn | 16.9% | 3.7% | 14.8% | 4.5% | 1.19 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 19.18bn | 1.39bn | 484.00m | 2.5% |
| Q1 26 | 18.64bn | 1.32bn | 320.00m | 1.7% |
| Q4 25 | 20.80bn | 686.00m | 9.00m | 0.0% |
| Q3 25 | 18.96bn | 1.00bn | 152.00m | 0.8% |
| Q2 25 | 19.00bn | 993.00m | 219.00m | 1.2% |
| Q1 25 | 18.55bn | 941.00m | 117.00m | 0.6% |
| Q4 24 | 20.16bn | 1.20bn | 430.00m | 2.1% |
| Q3 24 | 18.56bn | 956.00m | 156.00m | 0.8% |
| Q2 24 | 17.87bn | 877.00m | 123.00m | 0.7% |
| Q1 24 | 17.22bn | 814.00m | 60.00m | 0.3% |
| Q4 23 | 18.42bn | 1.04bn | 297.00m | 1.6% |
| Q3 23 | 17.00bn | 887.00m | 185.00m | 1.1% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 46.63bn | 6.35bn | 7.35 | 1.12 |
| Q1 26 | 47.20bn | 5.89bn | 8.02 | 1.10 |
| Q4 25 | 47.83bn | 5.55bn | 8.61 | 1.06 |
| Q3 25 | 45.12bn | 5.72bn | 7.89 | 1.12 |
| Q2 25 | 44.30bn | 5.60bn | 7.91 | 1.11 |
| Q1 25 | 44.69bn | 5.39bn | 8.30 | 1.05 |
| Q4 24 | 45.59bn | 5.26bn | 8.68 | 1.01 |
| Q3 24 | 43.92bn | 5.00bn | 8.79 | 0.86 |
| Q2 24 | 44.07bn | 4.83bn | 9.13 | 0.84 |
| Q1 24 | 41.71bn | 4.70bn | 8.88 | 0.77 |
| Q4 23 | 43.18bn | 4.63bn | 9.33 | 0.89 |
| Q3 23 | 41.34bn | 4.33bn | 9.56 | 0.79 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-04-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-19 | 50 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-04-24 | 24 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-21 | 52 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-07-26 | 26 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-15 | 46 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-20 | 20 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.