AMER3

ONconsolidated

AMERICANAS S.A. - em Recuperação Judicial

CNPJ 00776574000156

Last close
R$ 6.60
2026-10-09
Over the window
+20.44%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
7.89 / 3.37
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
9.88m
21-session average
7.61close3.39
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+8.02%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -14.08%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: a quarter is missing inside the window — adding the four most recent would span more than twelve months.
Price / Book
0.32
Book value per share: R$ 20.75
Market cap
1.32bn
Shares issued: 200,245,299
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
0.10
Price / Assets
0.09
Price / Working capital
0.51
EV / EBITDA
3.31
EV / EBIT
15.16
Efficiency
Gross margin
26.4%
EBITDA margin
7.1%
EBITDA (12m): 911.00m
Operating margin
1.6%
Net margin
-2.2%
Asset turnover
0.88
Revenue (12m)
12.77bn
Net income (12m): -280.00m
Returns
ROE
-6.7%
ROA
-1.9%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
3.50
Current ratio
1.70
Net debt
1.70bn
Gross debt: 2.15bn
Debt / Equity
0.52
Equity / Assets
0.29
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
—
B3's payout record for this security stops at 2022-01-31 — a 0% yield would claim it paid nothing in the last twelve months, and the source does not support that.
Distributions per share (12m)
—
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
4.0%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
—

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-222022-01-310.620963
DIVIDENDO2011-03-172011-03-250.048826
DIVIDENDO2011-03-172011-03-250.007274
DIVIDENDO2010-03-112010-03-190.102611
DIVIDENDO2009-03-122009-03-200.163430
DIVIDENDO2008-03-062008-03-140.132414

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202512.31bn-271.00m27.0%-2.2%-5.7%-1.7%0.765.13——
202414.35bn8.28bn32.3%57.7%166.6%47.4%0.826.20——
202314.94bn-2.27bn29.2%-15.2%—-8.4%0.550.91——
202225.81bn-12.91bn19.5%-50.0%—-41.3%0.829.65—6.4%
202122.70bn543.80m29.8%2.4%3.4%1.2%0.5131.5843.52—
202010.12bn-210.76m28.4%-2.1%-2.2%-0.9%0.45———
20196.77bn-318.24m29.7%-4.7%-5.6%-2.0%0.42———
20186.49bn-397.91m25.8%-6.1%-11.3%-3.1%0.50———
20177.12bn-411.75m22.0%-5.8%-10.5%-3.3%0.56———
20168.60bn-485.90m19.9%-5.7%-15.8%-4.7%0.84———
20159.01bn-418.44m19.8%-4.6%-15.5%-4.2%0.91———
20147.96bn-163.31m24.2%-2.1%-5.3%-2.1%1.04———
20136.09bn-159.56m24.8%-2.6%-19.2%-2.4%0.92———
20124.81bn-170.67m23.8%-3.6%-17.6%-3.6%1.01———
20114.23bn-89.17m25.0%-2.1%-7.8%-2.2%1.03———
20104.07bn33.59m27.9%0.8%14.9%1.1%1.27———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 263.30bn-78.00m-274.00m-8.3%
Q1 263.09bn-203.00m-329.00m-10.7%
Q4 253.69bn156.00m-44.00m-1.2%
Q3 252.69bn324.00m367.00m13.6%
Q2 253.84bn82.00m-98.00m-2.6%
Q1 253.06bn-284.00m-496.00m-16.2%
Q4 244.37bn-469.00m-586.00m-13.4%
Q3 243.20bn279.00m10.28bn321.5%
Q2 243.11bn-312.00m-1.87bn-59.9%
Q1 243.74bn1.15bn453.00m12.1%
Q4 234.65bn-1.76bn2.34bn50.3%
Q3 233.26bn-646.00m-1.62bn-49.7%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2614.55bn4.16bn3.501.70
Q1 2616.17bn4.43bn3.651.56
Q4 2516.25bn4.76bn3.411.67
Q3 2516.15bn4.74bn3.411.63
Q2 2516.18bn4.38bn3.701.49
Q1 2517.38bn4.48bn3.881.49
Q4 2417.47bn4.97bn3.511.62
Q3 2418.51bn5.72bn3.241.70
Q2 2425.90bn-30.36bn—0.22
Q1 2426.02bn-28.51bn—0.22
Q4 2327.12bn-28.85bn—0.22
Q3 2323.17bn-31.19bn—0.22

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-1343CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-2584CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-2685CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-08-14136CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-08-14227CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302024-02-26241CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302024-02-26149CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312024-02-26332CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-11-16320CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
29–332 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.