ALUP11
UNITconsolidatedALUPAR INVESTIMENTO S/A
CNPJ 08364948000138
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-08-06 | 2026-08-13 | 0.210000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-05-07 | 2026-05-14 | 0.210000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2026-04-16 | 2026-04-16 | 0.030000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-18 | 2025-12-26 | 0.330000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-11-06 | 2025-11-13 | 0.300000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-08-07 | 2025-08-14 | 0.210000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-08 | 2025-05-15 | 0.210000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-04-16 | 2025-04-16 | 0.240000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-11-07 | 2024-11-14 | 0.240000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-08-08 | 2024-08-16 | 0.180000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-05-09 | 2024-05-16 | 0.210000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-04-19 | 2024-04-19 | 0.780000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 4.40bn | 1.73bn | 69.6% | 39.4% | 13.8% | 5.4% | 0.14 | 31.75 | — | — |
| 2024 | 4.00bn | 1.86bn | 72.6% | 46.5% | 15.9% | 6.1% | 0.13 | 26.42 | — | — |
| 2023 | 3.31bn | 1.15bn | 75.9% | 34.8% | 10.8% | 4.1% | 0.12 | 31.51 | — | — |
| 2022 | 3.83bn | 1.66bn | 81.9% | 43.4% | 16.0% | 6.0% | 0.14 | 28.24 | — | 2.8% |
| 2021 | 5.23bn | 2.12bn | 73.3% | 40.6% | 21.2% | 8.3% | 0.20 | 24.10 | — | 2.2% |
| 2020 | 6.14bn | 2.06bn | 56.0% | 33.5% | 23.0% | 9.1% | 0.27 | 27.09 | — | 2.6% |
| 2019 | 4.59bn | 1.64bn | 53.7% | 35.7% | 21.8% | 8.5% | 0.24 | 27.60 | — | 1.6% |
| 2018 | 1.88bn | 750.79m | 67.4% | 39.9% | 12.0% | 5.1% | 0.13 | 18.33 | — | 3.9% |
| 2017 | 1.54bn | 705.73m | 73.5% | 45.9% | 12.6% | 6.2% | 0.13 | 18.45 | — | 2.8% |
| 2016 | 1.55bn | 689.73m | 78.1% | 44.4% | 15.1% | 6.7% | 0.15 | 17.10 | — | — |
| 2015 | 1.49bn | 571.19m | 77.2% | 38.2% | 14.0% | 5.7% | 0.15 | 13.15 | — | 9.1% |
| 2014 | 1.47bn | 751.66m | 76.5% | 51.0% | 19.4% | 8.4% | 0.17 | 17.64 | — | 12.2% |
| 2013 | 1.29bn | 654.97m | 80.0% | 50.7% | 16.0% | 7.8% | 0.15 | 16.25 | — | — |
| 2012 | 1.26bn | 538.94m | 77.0% | 42.8% | 17.5% | 7.2% | 0.17 | — | — | — |
| 2011 | 1.21bn | 439.04m | 69.3% | 36.2% | 15.6% | 6.9% | 0.19 | — | — | — |
| 2010 | 1.33bn | 448.47m | 53.4% | 33.8% | 16.8% | 7.9% | 0.23 | — | — | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.63bn | 1.01bn | 712.47m | 43.8% |
| Q1 26 | 1.26bn | 755.99m | 337.85m | 26.9% |
| Q4 25 | 1.16bn | 731.15m | 431.46m | 37.1% |
| Q3 25 | 963.35m | 936.99m | 532.60m | 55.3% |
| Q2 25 | 1.05bn | 555.10m | 283.83m | 27.1% |
| Q1 25 | 1.22bn | 891.27m | 485.30m | 39.7% |
| Q4 24 | 1.12bn | 735.08m | 418.27m | 37.2% |
| Q3 24 | 928.57m | 646.94m | 645.38m | 69.5% |
| Q2 24 | 953.69m | 741.69m | 393.42m | 41.3% |
| Q1 24 | 996.54m | 768.93m | 402.84m | 40.4% |
| Q4 23 | 878.27m | 566.99m | 256.89m | 29.2% |
| Q3 23 | 648.96m | 414.16m | 167.19m | 25.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 35.45bn | 13.38bn | 2.65 | 3.17 |
| Q1 26 | 34.34bn | 12.83bn | 2.68 | 3.30 |
| Q4 25 | 32.11bn | 12.58bn | 2.55 | 2.45 |
| Q3 25 | 31.48bn | 12.36bn | 2.55 | 2.55 |
| Q2 25 | 31.33bn | 12.05bn | 2.60 | 2.13 |
| Q1 25 | 31.17bn | 12.18bn | 2.56 | 2.15 |
| Q4 24 | 30.69bn | 11.72bn | 2.62 | 2.04 |
| Q3 24 | 30.00bn | 11.81bn | 2.54 | 1.89 |
| Q2 24 | 30.09bn | 11.26bn | 2.67 | 1.59 |
| Q1 24 | 28.90bn | 11.05bn | 2.62 | 1.67 |
| Q4 23 | 28.44bn | 10.63bn | 2.68 | 1.67 |
| Q3 23 | 28.27bn | 10.86bn | 2.60 | 1.89 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-03-05 | 64 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-03-05 | 65 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-10 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-02 | 61 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.