ALUP11

UNITconsolidated

ALUPAR INVESTIMENTO S/A

CNPJ 08364948000138

Last close
R$ 39.72
2026-10-09
Over the window
+27.31%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
40.95 / 30.52
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
52.16m
21-session average
39.72close30.80
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+24.16%
nominal from 2025-09 · real -2.76%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 5 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases
Return 10 years
—
corporate event inside the window — different share bases

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the company reports EPS per share, and a unit is worth more than one share — dividing the unit price by it would give another security's multiple.
Price / Book
2.94
Book value per share: R$ 13.53
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
65.9%
EBITDA margin
72.6%
EBITDA (12m): 3.64bn
Operating margin
68.5%
Net margin
40.2%
Asset turnover
0.14
Revenue (12m)
5.01bn
Net income (12m): 2.01bn
Returns
ROE
15.1%
ROA
5.7%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
2.65
Current ratio
3.17
Net debt
9.52bn
Gross debt: 14.89bn
Debt / Equity
1.11
Equity / Assets
0.38
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
2.7%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 1.0800
Payout (12m)
—
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
-6.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
-3.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-08-062026-08-130.210000
DIVIDENDO2026-05-072026-05-140.210000
DIVIDENDO2026-04-162026-04-160.030000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-182025-12-260.330000
DIVIDENDO2025-11-062025-11-130.300000
DIVIDENDO2025-08-072025-08-140.210000
DIVIDENDO2025-05-082025-05-150.210000
DIVIDENDO2025-04-162025-04-160.240000
DIVIDENDO2024-11-072024-11-140.240000
DIVIDENDO2024-08-082024-08-160.180000
DIVIDENDO2024-05-092024-05-160.210000
DIVIDENDO2024-04-192024-04-190.780000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20254.40bn1.73bn69.6%39.4%13.8%5.4%0.1431.75——
20244.00bn1.86bn72.6%46.5%15.9%6.1%0.1326.42——
20233.31bn1.15bn75.9%34.8%10.8%4.1%0.1231.51——
20223.83bn1.66bn81.9%43.4%16.0%6.0%0.1428.24—2.8%
20215.23bn2.12bn73.3%40.6%21.2%8.3%0.2024.10—2.2%
20206.14bn2.06bn56.0%33.5%23.0%9.1%0.2727.09—2.6%
20194.59bn1.64bn53.7%35.7%21.8%8.5%0.2427.60—1.6%
20181.88bn750.79m67.4%39.9%12.0%5.1%0.1318.33—3.9%
20171.54bn705.73m73.5%45.9%12.6%6.2%0.1318.45—2.8%
20161.55bn689.73m78.1%44.4%15.1%6.7%0.1517.10——
20151.49bn571.19m77.2%38.2%14.0%5.7%0.1513.15—9.1%
20141.47bn751.66m76.5%51.0%19.4%8.4%0.1717.64—12.2%
20131.29bn654.97m80.0%50.7%16.0%7.8%0.1516.25——
20121.26bn538.94m77.0%42.8%17.5%7.2%0.17———
20111.21bn439.04m69.3%36.2%15.6%6.9%0.19———
20101.33bn448.47m53.4%33.8%16.8%7.9%0.23———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.63bn1.01bn712.47m43.8%
Q1 261.26bn755.99m337.85m26.9%
Q4 251.16bn731.15m431.46m37.1%
Q3 25963.35m936.99m532.60m55.3%
Q2 251.05bn555.10m283.83m27.1%
Q1 251.22bn891.27m485.30m39.7%
Q4 241.12bn735.08m418.27m37.2%
Q3 24928.57m646.94m645.38m69.5%
Q2 24953.69m741.69m393.42m41.3%
Q1 24996.54m768.93m402.84m40.4%
Q4 23878.27m566.99m256.89m29.2%
Q3 23648.96m414.16m167.19m25.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2635.45bn13.38bn2.653.17
Q1 2634.34bn12.83bn2.683.30
Q4 2532.11bn12.58bn2.552.45
Q3 2531.48bn12.36bn2.552.55
Q2 2531.33bn12.05bn2.602.13
Q1 2531.17bn12.18bn2.562.15
Q4 2430.69bn11.72bn2.622.04
Q3 2430.00bn11.81bn2.541.89
Q2 2430.09bn11.26bn2.671.59
Q1 2428.90bn11.05bn2.621.67
Q4 2328.44bn10.63bn2.681.67
Q3 2328.27bn10.86bn2.601.89

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-0564CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-0738CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0839CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-0565CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1040CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0261CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0940CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-11
Median
42 days
47 filings measured
Range
37–62 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.