ALOS3

ONconsolidated

ALLOS S.A.

CNPJ 05878397000132

Last close
R$ 35.83
2026-10-09
Over the window
+49.35%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
36.10 / 23.44
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
230.22m
21-session average
35.83close23.79
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+38.71%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +9.17%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 5 years
—
no history covering the window
Return 10 years
—
no history covering the window

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
19.12
Price / Book
1.40
Book value per share: R$ 25.68
Market cap
18.07bn
Shares issued: 504,190,947
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.87
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
6.24
Price / Assets
0.70
Price / Working capital
6.34
EV / EBITDA
6.94
EV / EBIT
9.84
Efficiency
Gross margin
73.0%
EBITDA margin
73.9%
EBITDA (12m): 2.14bn
Operating margin
52.2%
Net margin
35.6%
Asset turnover
0.11
Revenue (12m)
2.90bn
Net income (12m): 1.03bn
Returns
ROE
8.0%
ROA
4.0%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.99
Current ratio
3.56
Net debt
-3.20bn
Gross debt: 0.00
Debt / Equity
0.00
Equity / Assets
0.50
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
9.3%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 3.3182
Payout (12m)
162.4%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
29.1%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
36.1%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
DIVIDENDO2026-09-152026-09-220.291919
DIVIDENDO2026-06-172026-08-210.291918
DIVIDENDO2026-06-172026-07-230.291941
DIVIDENDO2026-06-172026-06-220.291938
DIVIDENDO2026-03-242026-05-190.291938
DIVIDENDO2026-03-242026-04-220.291938
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-03-242026-03-270.292480
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162026-02-190.292480
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162026-01-210.292480
DIVIDENDO2025-12-162025-12-190.292479
DIVIDENDO2025-11-122025-11-180.192315
DIVIDENDO2025-09-152025-11-180.102167

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20252.86bn945.29m73.9%33.1%6.8%3.6%0.1128.3717.215.6%
20242.74bn811.98m73.8%29.6%5.7%3.0%0.1018.1114.065.3%
20232.71bn3.49bn69.5%128.8%23.1%12.6%0.1026.554.391.0%
20221.11bn222.14m72.1%20.0%2.8%1.8%0.09———
2021937.68m318.41m67.9%34.0%4.1%2.9%0.08———
2020797.59m202.47m66.2%25.4%2.7%1.9%0.07———
2019743.19m56.63m73.1%7.6%0.8%0.5%0.07———
2018374.11m362.84m79.0%97.0%9.3%6.6%0.07———
2017354.86m252.25m76.6%71.1%7.0%4.7%0.07———
2016342.29m247.78m75.4%72.4%7.2%5.0%0.07———
2015331.18m204.04m75.9%61.6%6.2%4.2%0.07———
2014318.72m274.77m76.3%86.2%8.7%5.8%0.07———
2013275.75m368.50m78.7%133.6%12.4%8.1%0.06———
2012256.85m309.80m83.2%120.6%11.6%7.6%0.06———
2011219.19m364.31m83.2%166.2%15.0%11.1%0.07———
2010185.01m212.76m81.2%115.0%12.7%9.1%0.08———

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 26721.00m348.56m325.86m45.2%
Q1 26663.70m416.45m266.95m40.2%
Q4 25833.06m400.32m281.33m33.8%
Q3 25678.32m345.76m155.92m23.0%
Q2 25697.30m345.60m229.94m33.0%
Q1 25649.84m447.68m278.10m42.8%
Q4 24796.45m448.41m201.14m25.3%
Q3 24657.38m313.40m135.07m20.5%
Q2 24641.66m411.83m348.40m54.3%
Q1 24644.36m279.47m127.37m19.8%
Q4 23787.64m182.59m263.75m33.5%
Q3 23653.04m217.64m51.65m7.9%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2625.71bn12.95bn1.993.56
Q1 2624.86bn13.05bn1.912.81
Q4 2526.01bn13.90bn1.872.58
Q3 2526.34bn14.17bn1.863.06
Q2 2526.43bn14.21bn1.862.91
Q1 2526.59bn14.20bn1.872.87
Q4 2427.29bn14.13bn1.931.89
Q3 2429.62bn14.71bn2.012.23
Q2 2427.50bn14.89bn1.852.06
Q1 2427.28bn15.01bn1.821.29
Q4 2327.66bn15.10bn1.831.79
Q3 2327.98bn15.85bn1.771.58

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-03-1069CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-1243CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-1444CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-03-1776CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-1344CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-03-2080CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-1344CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1445CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-1545CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-2382CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-1041CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-10
Median
41 days
47 filings measured
Range
30–50 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.