ABEV3
ONconsolidatedAMBEV S.A.
CNPJ 07526557000100
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-07-29 | 2026-09-21 | 0.071300 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-05-04 | 2026-06-22 | 0.044900 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-09 | 2025-12-18 | 0.269000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-12-09 | 2025-12-18 | 0.461200 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-07-30 | 2025-08-07 | 0.128300 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-05-07 | 2025-05-15 | 0.128000 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2025-02-25 | 2025-03-14 | 0.127600 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2024-12-11 | 2024-12-19 | 0.422800 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-11 | 2024-12-19 | 0.244800 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-12 | 2023-12-19 | 0.730200 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-06 | 2022-12-19 | 0.762300 |
| DIVIDENDO | 2021-12-09 | 2021-12-17 | 0.133400 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 88.24bn | 15.99bn | 51.4% | 18.1% | 18.0% | 11.0% | 0.61 | 13.86 | 13.96 | 8.0% |
| 2024 | 89.45bn | 14.85bn | 51.2% | 16.6% | 14.9% | 9.1% | 0.55 | 11.74 | 12.80 | 5.7% |
| 2023 | 79.74bn | 14.96bn | 50.7% | 18.8% | 18.7% | 11.3% | 0.60 | 13.73 | 14.91 | 5.3% |
| 2022 | 79.71bn | 14.89bn | 49.3% | 18.7% | 17.9% | 10.8% | 0.58 | 14.52 | 15.81 | 5.3% |
| 2021 | 72.85bn | 13.12bn | 51.1% | 18.0% | 15.6% | 9.5% | 0.53 | 15.42 | 19.15 | 4.4% |
| 2020 | 58.38bn | 11.73bn | 53.6% | 20.1% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 0.47 | 15.65 | 21.64 | 2.6% |
| 2019 | 52.60bn | 12.19bn | 58.8% | 23.2% | 19.5% | 12.0% | 0.52 | 18.67 | 24.93 | 2.6% |
| 2018 | 50.23bn | 11.38bn | 61.6% | 22.7% | 19.8% | 12.1% | 0.53 | 15.38 | 21.97 | 3.6% |
| 2017 | 47.90bn | 7.85bn | 62.3% | 16.4% | 16.4% | 9.0% | 0.55 | 21.28 | 45.28 | 2.5% |
| 2016 | 45.60bn | 13.08bn | 63.4% | 28.7% | 28.1% | 15.6% | 0.54 | 16.40 | 20.50 | 3.9% |
| 2015 | 46.72bn | 12.88bn | 65.6% | 27.6% | 25.6% | 14.3% | 0.52 | 17.85 | 22.59 | 3.3% |
| 2014 | 38.08bn | 12.36bn | 66.4% | 32.5% | 28.3% | 17.1% | 0.53 | 16.35 | 21.23 | 5.5% |
| 2013 | 34.79bn | 11.35bn | 67.2% | 32.6% | 25.8% | 16.5% | 0.51 | 17.32 | 23.41 | — |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 20.15bn | 4.83bn | 3.47bn | 17.2% |
| Q1 26 | 22.46bn | 5.99bn | 3.89bn | 17.3% |
| Q4 25 | 24.81bn | 7.02bn | 4.53bn | 18.3% |
| Q3 25 | 20.85bn | 6.30bn | 4.86bn | 23.3% |
| Q2 25 | 20.09bn | 4.39bn | 2.79bn | 13.9% |
| Q1 25 | 22.50bn | 5.71bn | 3.80bn | 16.9% |
| Q4 24 | 27.04bn | 7.53bn | 5.02bn | 18.6% |
| Q3 24 | 22.10bn | 5.35bn | 3.57bn | 16.1% |
| Q2 24 | 20.04bn | 4.05bn | 2.45bn | 12.2% |
| Q1 24 | 20.28bn | 4.88bn | 3.80bn | 18.8% |
| Q4 23 | 19.99bn | 5.43bn | 4.53bn | 22.7% |
| Q3 23 | 20.32bn | 4.90bn | 4.02bn | 19.8% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 138.21bn | 88.89bn | 1.55 | 1.02 |
| Q1 26 | 142.76bn | 90.82bn | 1.57 | 1.03 |
| Q4 25 | 145.09bn | 88.77bn | 1.63 | 0.96 |
| Q3 25 | 140.75bn | 92.73bn | 1.52 | 1.15 |
| Q2 25 | 142.16bn | 93.21bn | 1.53 | 1.11 |
| Q1 25 | 147.30bn | 95.48bn | 1.54 | 1.11 |
| Q4 24 | 162.51bn | 99.58bn | 1.63 | 1.10 |
| Q3 24 | 147.29bn | 98.88bn | 1.49 | 1.20 |
| Q2 24 | 143.44bn | 96.04bn | 1.49 | 1.11 |
| Q1 24 | 133.82bn | 87.38bn | 1.53 | 0.99 |
| Q4 23 | 132.64bn | 80.14bn | 1.66 | 0.89 |
| Q3 23 | 137.91bn | 91.56bn | 1.51 | 1.11 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-07-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-05 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-10-30 | 30 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-07-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-26 | 57 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-01 | 32 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-08 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-29 | 60 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-10-31 | 31 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-03 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-04 | 34 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-03-02 | 61 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-10-27 | 27 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.