ABEV3

ONconsolidated

AMBEV S.A.

CNPJ 07526557000100

Last close
R$ 15.99
2026-10-09
Over the window
+35.39%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
17.04 / 11.74
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
487.36m
21-session average
16.95close11.81
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+32.26%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +21.49%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+21.97%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +2.01%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+4.51%
nominal from 2021-09 · real -22.46%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
-19.32%
nominal from 2016-09 · real -52.26%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
15.36
Price / Book
2.79
Book value per share: R$ 5.74
Market cap
247.60bn
Shares issued: 15,484,664,889
Earnings per share (12m)
R$ 1.04
Q3 25 → Q2 26
Price / Sales
2.81
Price / Assets
1.79
Price / Working capital
290.37
EV / EBITDA
7.57
EV / EBIT
9.62
Efficiency
Gross margin
51.9%
EBITDA margin
34.8%
EBITDA (12m): 30.68bn
Operating margin
27.3%
Net margin
19.0%
Asset turnover
0.64
Revenue (12m)
88.27bn
Net income (12m): 16.75bn
Returns
ROE
18.9%
ROA
12.1%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
1.55
Current ratio
1.02
Net debt
-15.40bn
Gross debt: 2.95bn
Debt / Equity
0.03
Equity / Assets
0.64
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
5.3%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 0.8464
Payout (12m)
78.2%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
8.6%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
6.4%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-07-292026-09-210.071300
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-05-042026-06-220.044900
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-092025-12-180.269000
DIVIDENDO2025-12-092025-12-180.461200
DIVIDENDO2025-07-302025-08-070.128300
DIVIDENDO2025-05-072025-05-150.128000
DIVIDENDO2025-02-252025-03-140.127600
DIVIDENDO2024-12-112024-12-190.422800
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-112024-12-190.244800
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-122023-12-190.730200
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-062022-12-190.762300
DIVIDENDO2021-12-092021-12-170.133400

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
202588.24bn15.99bn51.4%18.1%18.0%11.0%0.6113.8613.968.0%
202489.45bn14.85bn51.2%16.6%14.9%9.1%0.5511.7412.805.7%
202379.74bn14.96bn50.7%18.8%18.7%11.3%0.6013.7314.915.3%
202279.71bn14.89bn49.3%18.7%17.9%10.8%0.5814.5215.815.3%
202172.85bn13.12bn51.1%18.0%15.6%9.5%0.5315.4219.154.4%
202058.38bn11.73bn53.6%20.1%15.6%9.4%0.4715.6521.642.6%
201952.60bn12.19bn58.8%23.2%19.5%12.0%0.5218.6724.932.6%
201850.23bn11.38bn61.6%22.7%19.8%12.1%0.5315.3821.973.6%
201747.90bn7.85bn62.3%16.4%16.4%9.0%0.5521.2845.282.5%
201645.60bn13.08bn63.4%28.7%28.1%15.6%0.5416.4020.503.9%
201546.72bn12.88bn65.6%27.6%25.6%14.3%0.5217.8522.593.3%
201438.08bn12.36bn66.4%32.5%28.3%17.1%0.5316.3521.235.5%
201334.79bn11.35bn67.2%32.6%25.8%16.5%0.5117.3223.41—

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 2620.15bn4.83bn3.47bn17.2%
Q1 2622.46bn5.99bn3.89bn17.3%
Q4 2524.81bn7.02bn4.53bn18.3%
Q3 2520.85bn6.30bn4.86bn23.3%
Q2 2520.09bn4.39bn2.79bn13.9%
Q1 2522.50bn5.71bn3.80bn16.9%
Q4 2427.04bn7.53bn5.02bn18.6%
Q3 2422.10bn5.35bn3.57bn16.1%
Q2 2420.04bn4.05bn2.45bn12.2%
Q1 2420.28bn4.88bn3.80bn18.8%
Q4 2319.99bn5.43bn4.53bn22.7%
Q3 2320.32bn4.90bn4.02bn19.8%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 26138.21bn88.89bn1.551.02
Q1 26142.76bn90.82bn1.571.03
Q4 25145.09bn88.77bn1.630.96
Q3 25140.75bn92.73bn1.521.15
Q2 25142.16bn93.21bn1.531.11
Q1 25147.30bn95.48bn1.541.11
Q4 24162.51bn99.58bn1.631.10
Q3 24147.29bn98.88bn1.491.20
Q2 24143.44bn96.04bn1.491.11
Q1 24133.82bn87.38bn1.530.99
Q4 23132.64bn80.14bn1.660.89
Q3 23137.91bn91.56bn1.511.11

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-07-3030CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0535CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-1243CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-10-3030CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-07-3131CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-2657CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0132CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0838CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-2960CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-10-3131CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-0334CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0434CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-03-0261CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-10-2727CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-10-31
Median
31 days
41 filings measured
Range
25–214 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.