ABCB4
PNparent-onlyBCO ABC BRASIL S.A.
CNPJ 28195667000106
—
Ratios
Q3 25 → Q2 26Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.
computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.
Distributions
| Type | Approved on | Ex-date basis | R$ / share |
|---|---|---|---|
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2026-06-24 | 2026-06-29 | 1.168000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-12-22 | 2025-12-29 | 1.532000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2025-06-24 | 2025-06-30 | 1.086000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-12-20 | 2024-12-27 | 0.860000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2024-06-24 | 2024-06-28 | 0.785000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-12-22 | 2023-12-28 | 0.741000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2023-06-26 | 2023-06-30 | 0.836000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-12-26 | 2022-12-29 | 0.370000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-09-26 | 2022-09-30 | 0.362000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-06-24 | 2022-06-30 | 0.352000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2022-03-28 | 2022-03-31 | 0.313000 |
| JRS CAP PROPRIO | 2021-12-24 | 2021-12-30 | 0.252000 |
Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.
Ratios by year
| Year | Revenue | Net income | Gross margin | Net margin | ROE | ROA | Turnover | Year-end price | P/E | DY |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 8.47bn | 1.00bn | 19.5% | 11.8% | 14.8% | 1.6% | 0.13 | 23.70 | — | 11.1% |
| 2024 | 10.12bn | 971.27m | 15.7% | 9.6% | 15.2% | 1.4% | 0.14 | 19.31 | — | 8.5% |
| 2023 | 5.44bn | 851.58m | 24.7% | 15.7% | 14.5% | 1.4% | 0.09 | 25.04 | — | 6.3% |
| 2022 | 4.08bn | 800.23m | 35.8% | 19.6% | 15.4% | 1.4% | 0.07 | 19.64 | — | 7.1% |
| 2021 | 4.09bn | 572.17m | 23.9% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 1.2% | 0.08 | 15.87 | — | 7.9% |
| 2020 | 5.90bn | 322.08m | 2.0% | 5.5% | 7.5% | 0.7% | 0.14 | 15.67 | 7.83 | 1.0% |
| 2019 | 2.66bn | 528.40m | 27.2% | 19.9% | 13.1% | 1.5% | 0.07 | 20.19 | 8.70 | 5.2% |
| 2018 | 3.24bn | 418.09m | 15.5% | 12.9% | 11.4% | 1.3% | 0.10 | 16.88 | 8.19 | 6.4% |
| 2017 | 2.50bn | 418.73m | 25.6% | 16.7% | 12.8% | 1.5% | 0.09 | 17.18 | 7.50 | 6.3% |
| 2016 | 2.00bn | 406.56m | 50.1% | 20.3% | 14.1% | 1.6% | 0.08 | 13.93 | 6.03 | 7.8% |
| 2015 | 3.73bn | 370.91m | 1.8% | 9.9% | 14.8% | 1.6% | 0.16 | 8.73 | 3.49 | 9.9% |
| 2014 | 2.03bn | 310.65m | 22.0% | 15.3% | 14.2% | 1.5% | 0.10 | 13.50 | 6.05 | 4.9% |
| 2013 | 1.54bn | 268.26m | 26.7% | 17.4% | 14.0% | 1.6% | 0.09 | 12.64 | 6.76 | 7.2% |
| 2012 | 1.33bn | 226.62m | 29.5% | 17.1% | 13.5% | 1.7% | 0.10 | 14.12 | 7.92 | 2.3% |
| 2011 | 1.21bn | 236.04m | 38.2% | 19.5% | 15.7% | 2.3% | 0.12 | 12.47 | 7.09 | 4.8% |
| 2010 | 923.50m | 202.22m | 44.5% | 21.9% | 15.0% | 2.1% | 0.09 | 14.62 | 9.68 | 3.7% |
From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.
Quarterly results
| Period | Revenue | Operating | Net income | Net margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 1.96bn | 322.98m | 257.32m | 13.1% |
| Q1 26 | 1.91bn | 289.00m | 230.21m | 12.1% |
| Q4 25 | 1.93bn | 313.97m | 275.52m | 14.3% |
| Q3 25 | 2.29bn | 325.23m | 256.81m | 11.2% |
| Q2 25 | 2.12bn | 284.68m | 244.10m | 11.5% |
| Q1 25 | 2.13bn | 275.13m | 225.57m | 10.6% |
| Q4 24 | 3.77bn | 297.28m | 243.07m | 6.5% |
| Q3 24 | 1.37bn | 307.89m | 255.07m | 18.7% |
| Q2 24 | 2.97bn | 307.49m | 250.11m | 8.4% |
| Q1 24 | 2.02bn | 255.79m | 223.03m | 11.0% |
| Q4 23 | 1.03bn | 251.97m | 231.46m | 22.4% |
| Q3 23 | 2.27bn | 282.98m | 228.22m | 10.0% |
Balance sheet
| Period | Total assets | Equity | Assets / Equity | Current ratio |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 26 | 67.78bn | 7.26bn | 9.34 | 0.19 |
| Q1 26 | 67.08bn | 7.15bn | 9.39 | 0.26 |
| Q4 25 | 63.85bn | 6.76bn | 9.45 | 0.24 |
| Q3 25 | 61.01bn | 6.70bn | 9.10 | 0.24 |
| Q2 25 | 62.05bn | 6.58bn | 9.43 | 0.20 |
| Q1 25 | 61.27bn | 6.47bn | 9.47 | 0.34 |
| Q4 24 | 71.71bn | 6.39bn | 11.23 | 1.68 |
| Q3 24 | 69.21bn | 6.38bn | 10.85 | 2.58 |
| Q2 24 | 67.35bn | 6.24bn | 10.80 | 2.73 |
| Q1 24 | 60.18bn | 6.14bn | 9.80 | 3.49 |
| Q4 23 | 59.80bn | 5.87bn | 10.18 | 2.50 |
| Q3 23 | 55.91bn | 5.72bn | 9.77 | 3.81 |
A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.
What the company filed
| Filing | Period | Filed on | Days after close | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRT2 | 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-07 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2025-09-30 | 2025-11-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2025-06-30 | 2025-08-12 | 43 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2025-03-31 | 2025-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2024-12-31 | 2025-02-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2024-09-30 | 2024-11-07 | 38 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2024-06-30 | 2024-08-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2024-03-31 | 2024-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2023-12-31 | 2024-02-06 | 37 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2023-09-30 | 2023-11-09 | 40 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT2 | 2023-06-30 | 2023-08-11 | 42 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT1 | 2023-03-31 | 2023-05-09 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| DFPanual | 2022-12-31 | 2023-02-08 | 39 | CVM ↗ |
| ITRT3 | 2022-09-30 | 2022-11-04 | 35 | CVM ↗ |
When the next one is due
This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.