ABCB4

PNparent-only

BCO ABC BRASIL S.A.

CNPJ 28195667000106

Last close
R$ 29.56
2026-10-09
Over the window
+36.85%
2025-10-10 → 2026-10-09
High / Low
29.56 / 21.31
intraday · 249 sessions
Avg. volume
19.43m
21-session average
29.56close21.38
Monthly closes

—

Return 1 year
+27.14%
nominal from 2025-09 · real +6.44%, to 2026-09
Return 3 years
+48.47%
nominal from 2023-09 · real +13.18%, to 2026-09
Return 5 years
+98.52%
nominal from 2021-09 · real +34.25%, to 2026-09
Return 10 years
+118.96%
nominal from 2016-09 · real +18.09%, to 2026-09

Ratios

Q3 25 → Q2 26
Valuation
Price / Earnings
—
Not shown: the source lacks four quarters with EPS for this share class — twelve months do not close.
Price / Book
1.06
Book value per share: R$ 27.85
Market cap
—
Not shown: the company has common shares that did not trade in the window — without their price, the per-class sum cannot close.
Earnings per share (12m)
—
Price / Sales
—
Price / Assets
—
Price / Working capital
—
EV / EBITDA
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
EV / EBIT
—
Efficiency
Gross margin
22.1%
EBITDA margin
—
Operating margin
15.5%
Net margin
12.6%
Asset turnover
0.12
Revenue (12m)
8.09bn
Net income (12m): 1.02bn
Returns
ROE
14.1%
ROA
1.5%
Debt and structure
Assets / Equity
9.34
Current ratio
0.19
Net debt
—
Not shown: this issuer's chart of accounts (bank, insurer) has no “Loans and Financing” line — balance-sheet debt and EV do not apply.
Debt / Equity
—
Equity / Assets
0.11
Distributions
Dividend yield (12m)
9.1%
twelve months to 2026-10-09, the last session
Distributions per share (12m)
R$ 2.7000
Payout (12m)
34.3%
Growth
Revenue CAGR (5y)
7.5%
Earnings CAGR (5y)
25.5%

Share capital from the FRE dated 2026-12-31. The FRE is annual — buybacks and issuances after that date are not reflected here.

computed — The CVM does not publish Q4 on its own — the annual filing carries the full year. This figure is the year minus the first nine months.

Distributions

TypeApproved onEx-date basisR$ / share
JRS CAP PROPRIO2026-06-242026-06-291.168000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-12-222025-12-291.532000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2025-06-242025-06-301.086000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-12-202024-12-270.860000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2024-06-242024-06-280.785000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-12-222023-12-280.741000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2023-06-262023-06-300.836000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-12-262022-12-290.370000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-09-262022-09-300.362000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-06-242022-06-300.352000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2022-03-282022-03-310.313000
JRS CAP PROPRIO2021-12-242021-12-300.252000

Gross amounts, by record date, from B3's registry — the Type column separates dividends, interest on equity and capital returns, and the 12-month yield adds all of them. A capital return is a refund, not income. Interest on equity (JCP) carries 15% withholding tax for individuals — the net yield is lower. Payment dates are not in this registry; they live in the shareholder notice.

Ratios by year

YearRevenueNet incomeGross marginNet marginROEROATurnoverYear-end priceP/EDY
20258.47bn1.00bn19.5%11.8%14.8%1.6%0.1323.70—11.1%
202410.12bn971.27m15.7%9.6%15.2%1.4%0.1419.31—8.5%
20235.44bn851.58m24.7%15.7%14.5%1.4%0.0925.04—6.3%
20224.08bn800.23m35.8%19.6%15.4%1.4%0.0719.64—7.1%
20214.09bn572.17m23.9%14.0%12.3%1.2%0.0815.87—7.9%
20205.90bn322.08m2.0%5.5%7.5%0.7%0.1415.677.831.0%
20192.66bn528.40m27.2%19.9%13.1%1.5%0.0720.198.705.2%
20183.24bn418.09m15.5%12.9%11.4%1.3%0.1016.888.196.4%
20172.50bn418.73m25.6%16.7%12.8%1.5%0.0917.187.506.3%
20162.00bn406.56m50.1%20.3%14.1%1.6%0.0813.936.037.8%
20153.73bn370.91m1.8%9.9%14.8%1.6%0.168.733.499.9%
20142.03bn310.65m22.0%15.3%14.2%1.5%0.1013.506.054.9%
20131.54bn268.26m26.7%17.4%14.0%1.6%0.0912.646.767.2%
20121.33bn226.62m29.5%17.1%13.5%1.7%0.1014.127.922.3%
20111.21bn236.04m38.2%19.5%15.7%2.3%0.1212.477.094.8%
2010923.50m202.22m44.5%21.9%15.0%2.1%0.0914.629.683.7%

From each fiscal year's DFP, with the close of the fiscal year-end month alongside. Yearly P/E and DY use the fiscal year-end close against that year's EPS and payouts — both already per share. An empty cell carries its reason in the tooltip: a loss, EPS out of scale, lot-of-a-thousand quoting, a split in the way. Yearly P/B is left out: it would need that year's share count, and the registration filing stores the latest approval's count under the reference date.

Quarterly results

PeriodRevenueOperatingNet incomeNet margin
Q2 261.96bn322.98m257.32m13.1%
Q1 261.91bn289.00m230.21m12.1%
Q4 251.93bn313.97m275.52m14.3%
Q3 252.29bn325.23m256.81m11.2%
Q2 252.12bn284.68m244.10m11.5%
Q1 252.13bn275.13m225.57m10.6%
Q4 243.77bn297.28m243.07m6.5%
Q3 241.37bn307.89m255.07m18.7%
Q2 242.97bn307.49m250.11m8.4%
Q1 242.02bn255.79m223.03m11.0%
Q4 231.03bn251.97m231.46m22.4%
Q3 232.27bn282.98m228.22m10.0%

Balance sheet

PeriodTotal assetsEquityAssets / EquityCurrent ratio
Q2 2667.78bn7.26bn9.340.19
Q1 2667.08bn7.15bn9.390.26
Q4 2563.85bn6.76bn9.450.24
Q3 2561.01bn6.70bn9.100.24
Q2 2562.05bn6.58bn9.430.20
Q1 2561.27bn6.47bn9.470.34
Q4 2471.71bn6.39bn11.231.68
Q3 2469.21bn6.38bn10.852.58
Q2 2467.35bn6.24bn10.802.73
Q1 2460.18bn6.14bn9.803.49
Q4 2359.80bn5.87bn10.182.50
Q3 2355.91bn5.72bn9.773.81

A balance sheet is a snapshot, not a window: there is no “computed Q4” here — December's figure is what the annual filing published.

What the company filed

FilingPeriodFiled onDays after closeDocument
ITRT22026-06-302026-08-0637CVM ↗
ITRT12026-03-312026-05-0737CVM ↗
DFPanual2025-12-312026-02-0637CVM ↗
ITRT32025-09-302025-11-0637CVM ↗
ITRT22025-06-302025-08-1243CVM ↗
ITRT12025-03-312025-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2024-12-312025-02-1142CVM ↗
ITRT32024-09-302024-11-0738CVM ↗
ITRT22024-06-302024-08-0940CVM ↗
ITRT12024-03-312024-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2023-12-312024-02-0637CVM ↗
ITRT32023-09-302023-11-0940CVM ↗
ITRT22023-06-302023-08-1142CVM ↗
ITRT12023-03-312023-05-0939CVM ↗
DFPanual2022-12-312023-02-0839CVM ↗
ITRT32022-09-302022-11-0435CVM ↗

When the next one is due

Next period
2026-09-30
ITR
Estimated filing
2026-11-06
Median
37 days
47 filings measured
Range
30–44 days

This is measured habit, not company guidance: the CVM publishes no forward calendar as open data. The estimate applies this company's historical median to the next period.